Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $87,000

    113 Rhett Pl, Gray, LA 70359

    3beds
    1,780sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1975
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $49/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Covered carportExtra roomFire place
    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fixer upper in Flood Zone X! Just a 6 minute walk from HL Bourgeois High School, and the North Branch of the Terrebonne Parish Library. The home features a fire place, and an extra room that could serve as a den, bedroom, or whatever you may need. There's a covered carport, a large, covered and screened-in back patio, and a 12x16 shed located in the fenced-in back yard. ALL MEASUREMENTS TO BE VERIFIED BY THE BUYER.
    15 days
    |
    628
    |
    47
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janzen Verdin,

    CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc 985-868-4663,

    Sam Griffin,

    CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026008049MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Primary Bathroom, Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Den, Dining Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 x 9
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 5 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 400
      • Dimensions: 16 x 25
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 13 x 20
      Heating
      • None
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,514
      • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Carport
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 83 x 70
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 5667
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1975

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $49/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $111,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,069
      • Price range: $87K - $87K
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FMHA/Rural Dev
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$87,000$49/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026008049 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Sold--
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026002302 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,069 -5.1%$11,140
        2024$1,126 +11.7%$11,140 +5%
        2023$1,008 -1.4%$10,610
        2022$1,023 +15.9%$10,610 +9.3%
        2021$882 -5.1%$9,710 -8.5%
        2020$930 -6.2%$10,610 +2%
        2019$991 +258.6%$10,400 +5.1%
        2018$276 +15.6%$9,900
        2017$239 -0.5%$9,900 +4.9%
        2015$240 +26.7%$9,435
        2014$190 -1.5%$9,435
        2013$192 +1.1%$9,435
        2012$190 +27.4%$9,435 +5%
        2011$149 +39.7%$8,985 +5%
        2010$107 +0.4%$8,555
        2009$106 $8,555
        2008$106 +463.1%$8,555 +11.2%
        2007$19 +1.6%$7,690
        2006$19 +2.6%$7,690
        2005$18 $7,690 +11.1%
        2004-- $6,920 +18.3%
        2003-- $5,850
        2002-- $5,850
        2001-- $5,850
        2000-- $5,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70359

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable