Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $100,000

    113 S Station St, Mingo, IA 50168

    --beds
    --baths
    1.22Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Build your future in Mingo with this 1.15 acre property full of possibilities! Existing new construction gives you a head start, or start from scratch and design exactly what you've been dreaming of. Plenty of room to create your ideal home, outdoor space, and more while enjoying this quaint, small town living with an easy commute to the metro. Property is sold AS-IS.
    3 hours
    |
    17
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Janell Richardson (641)521-1989,

    RE/MAX Concepts,

    Stephanie Dart 641-521-6044,

    RE/MAX Concepts

    Source: DMMLS,MLS#: 741339MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 194,194
      Lot
      • Size: 1.22 Acres
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0603330023
      • Zoning: Res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mingo

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $24,750
      • Annual tax amount: $572
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Concrete

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $899/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$100,000+138.1%
        Source: DMMLS #741339 Report a problem
        8/14/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NoCoast MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6004667 Report a problem
        8/13/2021Sold$42,000
        Source: DMMLS #630965 Report a problem
        7/11/2021Pending sale$42,000
        Source: DMMLS #630965 Report a problem
        6/9/2021Listed for sale$42,000+320%
        Source: DMMLS #630965 Report a problem
        11/26/1991Sold$10,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$426 -16.5%$24,750
        2023$510 +0.8%$24,750
        2022$506 +62.2%$24,750
        2021$312 +3.5%$24,750 +76.4%
        2020$301 -80%$14,030
        2019$1,508 +25%$14,030 -78.4%
        2018$1,207 -17.7%$64,920
        2017$1,466 +53%--
        2016$958 --
        2015$958 +7.2%--
        2014$894 -0.9%--
        2012$902 -5.8%--
        2011$958 -3%--
        2010$988 +27%--
        2009$778 +13.7%--
        2008$684 -13.6%--
        2007$792 +9.4%--
        2005$724 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 50168

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        21 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable