Features: * 3429 SF, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2 story * 4-sided stacked stone water table w/stacked stone accents in front * 30 yr. architectural shingles * Plygem black windows * Hardwoods and tile throughout * Metal roof accents * Large vaulted office on 1st floor with French door access * Golf course lot
Pending
$804,999
113 Snead Ave NW, Rome, GA 30165
4beds
3,429sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.48 Acres Lot
$792,900 Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Golf course lotMetal roof accentsPlygem black windowsHardwoods and tile throughout
- 119 days |
- 19 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Randy Land 706-252-0532,
Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.,
Miles Bearden 678-300-1607,
Toles, Temple & Wright, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10674046
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Loft, Office
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,429
- Total interior livable area: 3,429 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,429
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.48 Acres
- Features: Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: I10 153
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Brick, Concrete, Stone
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $47,859
- Annual tax amount: $639
- Date on market: 1/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 42 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$792,900
$753,000 - $833,000
$3,126/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $804,999$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $804,999+906.2%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2025 | Sold | $80,000+41.6%$23/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2006 | Sold | $56,500$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680 +6.3% | $19,144 +6% |
| 2024 | $640 +0.9% | $18,060 |
| 2023 | $634 -2.9% | $18,060 +5% |
| 2022 | $653 +2.4% | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $638 -0.8% | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $644 +1.1% | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $637 +100% | $17,200 +100% |
| 2018 | $318 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $318 0% | $8,600 |
| 2016 | $318 +5.6% | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $302 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $302 | $8,600 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30165