Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/17
  • $645,000

    113 Teton Rdg, Lake Winnebago, MO 64034

    3beds
    3,268sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $336/mo HOA

    What's special

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully designed villa in Lake Winnebago featuring soaring ceilings, hardwood floors, and an open floor plan filled with natural light. Main level living with formal dining, living room, kitchen, laundry, office, and owner’s suite. The walkout lower level is perfect for entertaining with a family room, wet bar, fireplace, and two additional bedrooms and bathrooms. Tile roof. Enjoy peaceful wooded views plus resort-style amenities including private lake for boating, tennis, pickleball, pool, and dining at Arrowhead Yacht Club.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    169
    views
    |
    3
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jana Allen 816-645-5642,

    Realty Executives,

    Tim Allen 816-885-7288,

    Realty Executives

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2618917MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Only
      • Level: Lower
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Shower Over Tub
      • Level: Lower
      Breakfast room
      • Features: Fireplace, Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Dining room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Family room
      • Features: Carpet, Fireplace
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 374 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 22
      Great room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 18
      Half bath
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Wood Floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 16
      Kitchen 2nd
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceramic Tiles
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Office
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 182 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Workshop
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
      • Laundry: Main Level, Off The Kitchen
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, In-Law Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Great Room, Hearth Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,268
      • Total interior livable area: 3,268 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,918
      • Finished area below ground: 1,350

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Adjoin Greenspace
      Details
      • Parcel number: 120517

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Boat Dock, Community Center, Equestrian Facilities, Party Room, Pickleball Court(s), Play Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $4,035 annually
      • HOA name: Lake Winnebago HOA
      Location
      • Region: Lake Winnebago

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $197/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $374,480
      • Annual tax amount: $5,347
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/7/2015Sold--
        Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1943385 Report a problem
        6/12/2015Price change$299,999-7.1%$92/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS� #1943385 Report a problem
        4/20/2015Price change$323,000-3.6%$99/sqft
        Source: Platinum Realty LLC #1901765 Report a problem
        1/22/2015Price change$335,000-1.3%$103/sqft
        Source: Platinum Realty #1901765 Report a problem
        9/1/2014Listed for sale$339,500$104/sqft
        Source: Platinum Realty #1901765 Report a problem
        10/28/2010Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,347 +0%$71,150 +13.6%
        2024$5,344 +0.1%$62,630
        2023$5,339 +11.2%$62,630 +12.2%
        2022$4,800 0%$55,810
        2021$4,801 $55,810 +4%
        2020-- $53,670
        2019-- $53,670 +4.3%
        2018$4,491 $51,450
        2017$4,491 +10.7%$51,450 +6%
        2016$4,058 $48,560
        2015$4,058 +1.1%$48,560
        2014$4,012 0%$48,560
        2013$4,013 $48,560 -0.9%
        2011-- $49,010 -15.2%
        2010-- $57,790 -12.8%
        2009-- $66,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,943/mo
        Principal & interest
        $3145
        Property taxes
        $462
        HOA Fees
        $336
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64034

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable