Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,175,000

    113 Wando Reach Rd, Wando, SC 29492

    6beds
    3,489sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $1,145,200 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishes throughoutFront porch swing bedDacor kitchen packageIrrigation systemOpen and inviting floorplanHardwood floorsSpa-like bath
    Welcome to Daniel Island living at its finest! Nestled in the sought-after Wando Reach community, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of Lowcountry charm and modern comfort. Step inside to find an open and inviting floorplan filled with natural light, spacious living areas, and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen features a Dacor kitchen package and is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring ample cabinetry, generous (quartz) counter space, and seamless flow into the main living and dining areas. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a spa-like bath and walk-in closet, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. This custom-built home features many upgrades and attention to detail by the builder/seller. 8 Foot solid core interior doors, throughout, quartz counters in kitchen/bathrooms, 3- HVAC units, propane gas, rinnai water heater, hardwood floors, decorative up-lighting, front porch swing bed, irrigation system and large insulated storage room under porch. An extra bonus to this lovely home is the one bedroom, one bath space on the ground level. It features 610 SF, walk in closets, fridge, microwave and kitchen. *Philip Simmons schools are just a short walk or bike ride from this lovely home.
    16 days
    |
    844
    |
    54
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Front Door Realty

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26013353MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Office, Dining Room, Family, Laundry, Mother-In-Law Suite, Separate Dining
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling - Smooth, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), In-Law Floorplan
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,489
      • Total interior livable area: 3,489 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2690601036

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Charleston Single,Contemporary,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $337/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $868,200
      • Annual tax amount: $12,206
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Any
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,145,200

        $1.09M - $1.20M

        $6,494/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,175,000+821.6%$337/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26013353 Report a problem
        4/14/2021Sold$127,500-1.9%$37/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #20018323 Report a problem
        10/31/2020Listed for sale$130,000+422.1%$37/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #20018323 Report a problem
        12/4/2012Sold$24,900-80.1%$7/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #1223322 Report a problem
        3/17/2005Sold$125,000+15.7%$36/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/15/2004Sold$108,000+62.6%$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/17/2004Sold$66,405$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$12,206 +493.8%$50,950 +506.5%
        2023$2,056 -5.4%$8,400
        2022$2,174 +283.7%$8,400 +305.8%
        2021$567 +3%$2,070
        2020$550 +8.5%$2,070 +15%
        2018$507 $1,800
        2017$507 +4.2%$1,800
        2016$486 $1,800
        2015$486 $1,800
        2014$486 $1,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29492

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable