Skip main navigation
Active
  • $496,500

    113 Wingtip Cv, Madison, MS 39110

    4beds
    2,627sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $486,900 Zestimate®
    $189/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fire pit seating areaFront porchDining areaLarge islandBrick archwayExtended outdoor spaceJack-and-jill bath
    Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in the sought-after Grayhawk subdivision. The front porch and double doors open into a dining area and spacious living room with wood flooring, a brick fireplace, and built-in shelving and cabinetry. A brick archway leads into the kitchen featuring a large island, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a pantry. The kitchen opens to an additional dining or sitting area with a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace and mantle. The primary suite includes wood flooring, access to the screened patio, and a bathroom with a walk-through shower, jetted tub, separate vanities, and a large walk-through closet with storage. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath, and there is a separate guest bedroom with its own bathroom. The home also includes a built-in desk area and a mud area near the 3-car garage. The screened patio, extended outdoor space, and fully fenced backyard with trees and a fire pit seating area provide plenty of room for outdoor living and entertaining. Schedule your private showing today.
    30 days
    |
    1,053
    |
    54
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Polles 601-898-3364,

    Polles Properties, LLC 601-898-3364,

    Amanda Polles 601-898-3364

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4146511

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Hall
      Features
      • Bar, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Den, Gas Log, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,627
      • Total interior livable area: 2,627 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened, Slab
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 082d182250000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Fiber to the House, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas in Kitchen

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Grayhawk
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Accounting/Legal, Maintenance Grounds, Management
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Madison

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $189/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $339,110
      • Annual tax amount: $5,223
      • Date on market: 4/19/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $486,900

        $463,000 - $511,000

        $3,138/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Listed for sale$496,500+4.5%$189/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4146511 Report a problem
        5/4/2022Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/26/2022Pending sale$474,900$181/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012470 Report a problem
        3/24/2022Listed for sale$474,900$181/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4012470 Report a problem
        7/6/2020Sold--
        Source: MLS United #1330617 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,223 $50,867
        2023$5,223 +50%$50,867 +50%
        2022$3,482 +6.2%$33,911 +4.2%
        2021$3,278 +0%$32,558 +0%
        2020$3,277 +10.1%$32,547
        2019$2,977 $32,547
        2018$2,977 $32,547 +557.5%
        2017$2,977 $4,950
        2016-- $4,950

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39110

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable