Beautifully upgraded & private masonry stucco home just over 1 mile from University of Arizona campus & Banner University Medical Center! Your family will make memories in this home, situated in a highly desirable neighborhood just feet from the Mountain Rd bike path to U of A Campus. This property also features a Detached Unit in back, plumbed for water & sewer to the foundation, that is suitable for renovation as a Guest House or Creative Studio. This home is also perfect for entertaining guests as it features: privacy fencing around home, ceramic tile flooring, updated kitchen, irrigation system, 2 fully remodeled baths, energy efficient masonry stucco construction w/ NEW energy-efficient dual pane windows, a newer HVAC system, updated electrical main. Come make this house your home!
For sale
Price increase: $25.1K (5/15)
$325,000
1130 E Spring St, Tucson, AZ 85719
3beds
1,083sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$318,200 Zestimate®
$300/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Irrigation systemUpdated kitchenPrivate masonry stucco homeCeramic tile flooringPrivacy fencing around homeNewer hvac system
- 47 days |
- 145 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian E Nichols 520-982-7180,
Tierra Antigua Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22608256
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Washer, Dryer, Stacked Space
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,083
- Total interior livable area: 1,083 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Slab, Enclosed
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 42'x98'x42'x98'
- Features: Decorative Gravel, Flower Beds, Adjacent to Alley, North/South Exposure
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 11309242D
- Zoning: Tucson - R2
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Territorial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry Stucco
- Roof: Shingle,Built-Up - Reflect
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $300/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $198,551
- Annual tax amount: $1,604
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 291 days
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$318,200
$302,000 - $334,000
$1,752/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+8.4%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Contingent | $299,900$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900-3.2%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listing removed | $309,900$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $309,900-11.4%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+1.4%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listing removed | $345,000$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $345,000-0.6%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $347,000-0.8%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+9.3%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Sold | $320,000-2.7%$295/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Pending sale | $329,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Contingent | $329,000$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $329,000-5.7%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000+36.9%$322/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Price change | $1,895-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,900+40.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2021 | Sold | $254,999$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Pending sale | $254,999+45.7%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2020 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Ernie Ellis Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,350+3.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Ernie Ellis Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2019 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: New Concept Property Management and Real Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
| 2/22/2019 | Sold | $175,000-2.2%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2019 | Pending sale | $179,000-4.3%$165/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Oro Valley-Marana #21900850 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $187,000+3.9%$173/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Oro Valley-Marana #21826517 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2007 | Sold | $180,000$166/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 +3.1% | $19,855 +2.7% |
| 2024 | $1,716 +1% | $19,325 +24.5% |
| 2023 | $1,699 +2.2% | $15,520 +8.5% |
| 2022 | $1,663 +0.6% | $14,304 -1.7% |
| 2021 | $1,653 +2.6% | $14,549 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $13,018 +13.3% |
| 2019 | $1,610 +3.3% | $11,487 +13.7% |
| 2018 | $1,558 +1.8% | $10,105 |
| 2017 | $1,532 -0.6% | $10,105 -1.4% |
| 2016 | $1,542 +10.1% | $10,250 +5% |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $9,762 |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $101,249 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | $1,100 +11.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $986 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Mountain First Avenue