Discover the perfect blend of comfort & convenience in this stunning ground & main-level ranch condo located in the desirable Villa Sierra community. With over 1,500 square feet of beautifully designed living space, this home features 3 spacious bedrooms & 2 bathrooms all w/out the hassle of stairs plus a one car detached garage. The highlight is the breathtaking mountain views, which include iconic sights of Pikes Peak & Garden of the Gods. Enjoy these views from the comfort of your home or unwind on the covered west-facing patio, a tranquil oasis for outdoor living. Step inside & be welcomed by an inviting floor plan adorned w/ luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living room, dining area, kitchen & all 3 bedrooms. The well-appointed kitchen features custom cabinets, roll-out drawers in the pantry, soft-close drawers, a cozy coffee bar, a breakfast bar enhanced by elegant glass accent doors, granite countertops & all appliances included. Retreat to the generously sized primary bedroom, which accommodates a king-sized bed w/ space for 2 large dressers & a sitting area. The en-suite bathroom has double sinks w/ solid surface countertops, double closets w/custom shelving, a relaxing tub w/ a shower & convenient access to a separate stand-alone shower. The 2 additional bedrooms are also roomy with a second accessible bathroom w/ a shower. This condo comes equipped w/ air conditioning, pull-down window shades for privacy & light control or plantation shutters that are in the primary & second bedrooms for a touch of elegance, & an exterior storage closet. More features include solid surface countertops in both bathrooms, crisp white trim & doors, & a stylish custom tile backsplash in the kitchen. Enjoy maintenance-free living in a great west-side location, conveniently close to grocery stores, dining options, and essential services. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready gem—where every day feels like a vacation w/ stunning views and effortless living!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/11)
$375,000
1130 Fontmore Rd APT B, Colorado Springs, CO 80904
3beds
1,556sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$548/mo HOA
What's special
Exterior storage closetBreathtaking mountain viewsOne car detached garageCustom cabinetsGranite countertopsSoft-close drawersAll appliances included
- 134 days |
- 225 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristan Rigdon ASN CNE EPRO GRI 719-499-4700,
HomeSmart
Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 2839256
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- 6-Panel Doors, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, One
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,556
- Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,556
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Paved Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: Ground Floor
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), View of Pikes Peak
Lot
- Size: 710.03 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Hiking Trail, Near Park, Near Public Transit, Near Schools, Near Shopping Center, HOA Required $
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 7402206147
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Municipal
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Private Security
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Utilities, Covenant Enforcement, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management, Snow Removal, Trash Removal
- HOA fee: $548 monthly
Location
- Region: Colorado Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $402,529
- Annual tax amount: $1,142
- Date on market: 1/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $375,000-3.8%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $390,000-2.5%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $400,000-2.2%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Pending sale | $409,000$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $409,000-3.8%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+62.9%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2019 | Sold | $260,960-1.5%$168/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2019 | Price change | $265,000-7%$170/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Clients Choice #2038132 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $285,000+50.9%$183/sqft |
| 6/25/2004 | Sold | $188,900$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,142 +4.5% | $26,970 |
| 2023 | $1,093 -7.8% | $26,970 +38.1% |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $19,530 -2.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $20,090 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $1,277 +62.2% | $18,810 |
| 2019 | $787 +14.1% | $18,810 +9.8% |
| 2018 | $690 -5.3% | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $729 +5.6% | $17,130 -5.6% |
| 2016 | $690 +16.8% | $18,150 |
| 2015 | $591 -36.2% | $18,150 +18% |
| 2014 | $926 | $15,380 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $16,880 |
| 2011 | $996 | $16,880 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,880 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,880 +4.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,150 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,150 +31.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,270 |
| 2003 | $401 -48.2% | $12,270 -12.9% |
| 2002 | $773 +3.3% | $14,090 +9.3% |
| 2001 | $748 | $12,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Colorado Springs