Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $8,500

    1130 Gilbert St, Sumter, SC 29150

Overview

    This home is located at 1130 Gilbert St, Sumter, SC 29150.
    370 days
    |
    22
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2510905071

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Sumter

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,500
      • Annual tax amount: $2

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,305/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/13/2026Listing removed$127,900
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616451 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Pending sale$127,900
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616451 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$127,900-5.2%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616451 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Price change$134,900-10%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616451 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Price change$149,900-16.7%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616451 Report a problem
        8/30/2025Listed for sale$179,900+1535.5%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #616451 Report a problem
        9/4/2020Sold$11,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2 -97.3%$340
        2023$56 +3643.3%$340
        2022$2 $340
        2021$2 -99.1%$340
        2020$176 +1.1%$340 -33.3%
        2019$174 $510
        2018$174 $510
        2017$174 $510
        2016-- $510 -32.9%
        2015-- $760
        2014$249 $760
        2013$249 $760
        2012-- $760
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- $7,000
        2003-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29150

        Getting around

        14 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable