Take a look at this wonderful West Branch property, ready for you to call home. Set on 12.17 beautiful acres, this property offers breathtaking views in every direction. Step inside to a spacious kitchen featuring wood cabinetry, a large island with plenty of storage, and an adjacent dining area, perfect for entertaining friends and family. Notable features include two large covered porch areas, ideal for relaxing and taking in the peaceful surroundings, along with a large pole barn with four horse stalls and a fenced area that allows horses to roam comfortably. You’ll also enjoy a charming mini orchard with apple, cherry, and pear trees, creating a peaceful setting to enjoy year-round, along with a chicken coop for those looking to embrace country living. A scenic pond adds to the charm and is frequently visited by local wildlife. Recent updates include an artesian well, new metal roof, siding, and windows, all completed in 2020. The home also offers peace of mind with a newer forced-air furnace, all new appliances, and updated electrical and plumbing, providing added convenience and flexibility for everyday living or entertaining.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (3/19)
$369,900
1130 S Gray Rd, West Branch, MI 48661
3beds
2,112sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
12.17 Acres Lot
$349,200 Zestimate®
$175/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Chicken coopNewer forced-air furnaceSpacious kitchenWood cabinetryAll new appliances
- 112 days |
- 601 |
- 24 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Justin S Ford 855-477-7355,
EXP Realty Plymouth 855-477-7355,
Joy Ford 855-477-7355,
EXP Realty Plymouth
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261004275
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 322
- Dimensions: 14 X 23
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6 X 6
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 14 X 21
Family room
- Level: Second
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 X 17
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Area: 12
- Dimensions: 6 X 2
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 X 17
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,112 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,112
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 12.17 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 01101401800
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Michigan Basement
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $175/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $80,010
- Annual tax amount: $3,485
- Date on market: 1/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 112 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$349,200
$332,000 - $367,000
$2,107/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $369,900-5.1%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+333.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Sold | $90,000$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 -36.6% | $88,400 +3% |
| 2024 | $3,264 +24.8% | $85,800 +12.6% |
| 2023 | $2,616 +13.2% | $76,200 +29.2% |
| 2022 | $2,311 +59.6% | $59,000 +5.9% |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $55,700 +7.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $51,800 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $652 -41.8% | $49,600 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $49,300 -2.4% |
| 2016 | $1,120 +0.3% | $50,500 -6.3% |
| 2015 | $1,117 +153.7% | $53,900 +6.1% |
| 2014 | $440 | $50,800 +1.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,200 -5.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,900 -6.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $56,700 -1.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $57,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48661