Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $128,700

    1130 W Ridge Rd, Linwood, PA 19061

    2beds
    1baths
    861sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1920
    1,694 Square Feet Lot
    $128,700 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $128,700

    $108,000 - $149,000

    $1,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 861 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1130 W Ridge Rd, Linwood, PA 19061.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 861 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,694 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08000089600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Linwood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Range hood
    • BasementType \ None
    • BedroomMaster1Level \ Upper 1
    • Design \ 2-Story
    • InteriorSquareFeetSource \ Assessor
    • Kitchen1Level \ Main
    • LaundryType \ NoLaundry
    • LisMediaList \ Photo
    • LivingRoomLevel \ Main
    • LocaleListingStatus \ ACTIVE
    • Ownership \ N\A
    • Parking \ 2-CarParking
    • Parking \ 3+CarParking
    • Parking \ Drvwy\Off Str
    • Parking \ Street
    • PetsAllowedList \ Restricted
    • RoomList \ Bedroom-Master
    • RoomList \ Kitchen
    • RoomList \ Living Room
    • State \ PA
    • StoryList \ Upper 1

DateEventPrice
    7/19/2016Listing removed$39,200$46/sqft
    Source: Century 21 The Real Estate Store #6576633 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Price change$39,200-0.3%$46/sqft
    3/16/2016Price change$39,300-0.1%$46/sqft
    3/8/2016Price change$39,350-0.1%$46/sqft
    3/6/2016Price change$39,375-0.1%$46/sqft
    2/29/2016Price change$39,425-0.1%$46/sqft
    2/21/2016Price change$39,450-0.1%$46/sqft
    2/2/2016Price change$39,500-0.3%$46/sqft
    1/2/2016Price change$39,600-0.1%$46/sqft
    12/9/2015Price change$39,650-0.1%$46/sqft
    11/29/2015Price change$39,700-0.1%$46/sqft
    11/8/2015Price change$39,750-0.1%$46/sqft
    11/2/2015Price change$39,800-0.1%$46/sqft
    9/2/2015Price change$39,850-0.1%$46/sqft
    6/27/2015Price change$39,900-33.4%$46/sqft
    6/24/2014Listed for sale$59,900+57.6%$70/sqft
    Source: Century 21 The Real Estate Store #6412990 Report a problem
    4/18/2005Sold$38,000+22.2%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2000Sold$31,100$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,198 +4.2%$56,320
    2024$2,109 +7.4%$56,320
    2023$1,964 +6.2%$56,320
    2022$1,850 $56,320
    2021$1,850 +688.4%$56,320 +31.1%
    2020$235 -89.6%$42,960
    2019$2,256 -0.3%$42,960
    2018$2,262 +859.6%$42,960
    2017$236 -2%$42,960
    2016$241 +2%$42,960
    2015$236 -2%$42,960
    2014$241 +4.9%$42,960
    2013$229 +2.8%$42,960
    2012$223 +0.3%$42,960
    2011$223 $42,960
    2010$223 +9.7%$42,960
    2009$203 $42,960
    2008$203 +6.1%$42,960
    2007$191 +2%$42,960
    2006$187 $42,960
    2005$187 -2%$42,960
    2004$191 +8.5%$42,960
    2003$176 +7.9%$42,960
    2002$163 $42,960
    2000$163 $42,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19061