Welcome to 1130 Wilmore Rd—where charm, space, and smart upgrades meet in one of the most sought-after pockets of 38117: Sea Isle Park. This 4-bedroom home offers more than just great bones—it delivers lifestyle. The standout feature? An incredible detached, climate-controlled garage that flexes perfectly as a gym, workshop, or bonus living space—rare and highly desirable. Inside, you’ll find natural hardwood and tile floors paired with timeless plantation shutters throughout. The primary suite opens directly to an oversized, impressive covered porch—ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. Step outside to an exceptionally generous backyard for the neighborhood, complete with two storage sheds for all your extras. Big-ticket peace of mind comes with a roof less than 5 years old. Homes like this—especially at a price designed to sell—don’t last long in Sea Isle Park. Schedule your showing before it’s gone.
Pending
Price cut: $6K (4/18)
$299,000
1130 Wilmore Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
4beds
1,510sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.32 Acres Lot
$292,300 Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two storage shedsDetached climate-controlled garageTimeless plantation shutters throughoutOversized impressive covered porch
- 38 days |
- 458 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marq Cobb,
Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC 901-552-4036,
Brittany M Cobb,
Myers Cobb Realtors, LLC
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10218300
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom 4
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: Washer/Dryer Connections
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 304
- Dimensions: 16 x 19
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, 2 Full Primary Baths, Smooth Ceiling, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Storage, Workshop in Garage
- Covered spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: On-Site Storage, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
- Dimensions: 56 x 235
- Features: Professionally Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 067055 00019
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Country Club Estates
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $227,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,003
- Price range: $299K - $299K
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 39 days
Estimated market value
$292,300
$278,000 - $307,000
$1,702/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $299,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $299,000-2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $310,000+3%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Sold | $301,000+5.6%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Pending sale | $285,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2022 | Contingent | $285,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $285,000+54.1%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Sold | $185,000+27.6%$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2015 | Sold | $145,000-1.9%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2014 | Listing removed | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Capital Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,295$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Capital Management LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2010 | Sold | $147,750-7.1%$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,000+38.3%$105/sqft |
Source: Rivertown Realtors #3200375 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2006 | Sold | $115,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 -8.7% | $56,975 +14.1% |
| 2024 | $3,288 +8.1% | $49,925 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $49,925 |
| 2022 | -- | $49,925 |
| 2021 | -- | $49,925 +45.6% |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $1,096 -21.1% | $34,300 |
| 2018 | $1,389 -45.1% | $34,300 |
| 2017 | $2,532 +127.9% | $34,300 +5% |
| 2016 | $1,111 +14.7% | $32,675 |
| 2014 | $969 | $32,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,675 +7.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,375 |
| 2011 | -- | $30,375 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,375 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,375 +9.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $27,825 |
| 2007 | -- | $27,825 |
| 2006 | -- | $27,825 |
| 2005 | -- | $27,825 +13.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $24,475 |
| 2003 | -- | $24,475 |
| 2002 | -- | $24,475 -3.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $25,350 +24.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,717/mo
Principal & interest
$1478
Property taxes
$239
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire