Skip main navigation
Active
  • $160,000

    11301 Morrison Rd, New Orleans, LA 70128

    4beds
    2,420sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    9,038.7 Square Feet Lot
    $162,800 Zestimate®
    $66/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large corner lot
    Investor opportunity on a large corner lot! This spacious 4-bedroom home offers approximately 2,420 sq. ft. of living area on a generous 64 x 145 lot, approximately 9,344 sq. ft. The property needs work and is being sold strictly as-is, but offers strong potential for renovation, resale, rental, or owner-occupant improvement. One of the four bedrooms is unfinished and currently down to studs with an opening/hole in part of the wall. There is also a hallway ceiling repair needed. Utilities are currently not on, and seller will make no repairs. Sale is subject to bankruptcy court approval. With its size, layout, and large corner lot, this property is priced with condition in mind and could be a great opportunity for investors, contractors, or buyers looking for a project with upside potential.
    13 hours
    |
    54
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeannine Relf 504-913-4412,

    J. RELF REALTY, INC. 504-913-4412,

    Ryan Relf 504-232-5179,

    Uptrend Estates Inc.

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2558088MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 14x21
      Bedroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11x14
      Dining room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Garage
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 24x24
      Kitchen
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10x12
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,996
      • Total interior livable area: 2,420 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Off Street
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Fence, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 9,038.7 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 64 x 146
      • Features: Corner Lot, City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 39W011801
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $66/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $159,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,099
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $162,800

        $120,000 - $204,000

        $2,011/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$160,000$66/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2558088 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2026$2,099 +499.1%$15,900 +67.4%
        2025$350 -1.1%$9,500
        2024$354 -8.8%$9,500
        2023$389 -69.8%$9,500 +3.9%
        2022$1,286 -6%$9,140 -3.8%
        2021$1,368 $9,500
        2020-- $9,500
        2019$1,435 +259.3%$9,500
        2018$399 $9,500
        2017$399 -1.5%$9,500
        2016$405 +6.1%$9,500
        2015$382 $9,500
        2014$382 +1.7%$9,500
        2013$376 $9,500
        2012-- $9,500 +183.6%
        2011-- $3,350
        2010-- $3,350
        2009-- $3,350
        2007-- $3,350 -64.7%
        2006-- $9,500
        2004-- $9,500 +30.1%
        2002-- $7,300
        2001-- $7,300
        2000-- $7,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Little Woods

          Getting around

          56 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable