Spring Hill Pool Home with Spacious Layout
COMING SOON
This home is coming soon.
Welcome to 11303 Redgate St, a 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in Spring Hill offering 1,163 square feet of comfortable single-story living paired with a private screened pool retreat. From the moment you arrive, the arched entryway, mature trees, and oversized front lawn create a welcoming introduction to this thoughtfully designed home. Inside, soft neutral tones, tile flooring in the main living areas, and LVP flooring in the bedrooms create a bright and easy-flowing layout.
The living room offers generous space for relaxing or entertaining, with large windows bringing in natural light and views of the surrounding greenery. Just beyond, the kitchen features granite-look countertops, white cabinetry, ample prep space, and a practical galley-style layout that keeps everything within easy reach. French doors connect the interior living space directly to the screened lanai and pool area, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor setup ideal for Florida living.
Both bedrooms are comfortably sized with ceiling fans, large windows, and wood-look flooring throughout. The primary suite includes convenient access to a full bath with updated vanity storage and walk-in shower design, while the second bath offers additional space with a tub and extended vanity area. The attached garage and additional driveway parking add convenience for storage and everyday use.
Out back, the screened pool enclosure creates a standout space for enjoying sunny afternoons, outdoor dining, or quiet evenings under the covered patio area. The surrounding lot offers added privacy with mature trees and open green space nearby. Located in Spring Hill with convenient access to local shopping, dining, parks, and Gulf Coast attractions, this home combines a practical layout with sought-after outdoor living features. Apply Now!
*Maymont Homes provides residents with convenient solutions, including simplified utility billing and flexible rent payment options. Contact us for more details.
Prices and availability are subject to change without notice. Advertised rent prices do not include the required application fee, the partially refundable reservation fee (due upon application approval), or the mandatory monthly utility management fee (in select market areas.) Residents must maintain renters insurance as specified in their lease. If third-party renters insurance is not provided, residents will be automatically enrolled in our Master Insurance Policy for a fee. Select homes may be located in communities that require a monthly fee for community-specific amenities or services.
Estimated availability date is subject to change based on construction timelines and move-out confirmation. Contact us to schedule a showing.
House for rent
$1,995/mo
Fees may apply
11303 Redgate St, Spring Hill, FL 34609
2beds
1,163sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Wed Jun 10 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Screened pool enclosureAttached garageGranite-look countertopsMature treesAdditional driveway parkingArched entrywayCovered patio area
- 2 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,163 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: R3232317509005810120
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,995$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2022 | Sold | $270,000+10.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Pending sale | $245,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $245,000+63.4%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2019 | Sold | $149,900$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,900$129/sqft |
Source: FlatFee.com Inc #2199760 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2019 | Pending sale | $149,900$129/sqft |
Source: FlatFee.com Inc #2199760 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $149,900+48.4%$129/sqft |
Source: SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC #T3163537 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Listing removed | $101,000$87/sqft |
Source: Owners.com #774082 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $101,000$87/sqft |
Source: Owners.com #774082 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Pending sale | $101,000$87/sqft |
Source: Owners.com #774082 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2018 | Price change | $101,000-4.4%$87/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #774082 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Price change | $105,600-4.2%$91/sqft |
| 6/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $110,200$95/sqft |
Source: Owners.com #774082 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34609