Skip main navigation
Sold for $123,000
  • $123,000

    1131 Nectar Rd, Venice, FL 34293

    0beds
    0baths
    8,001Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    8,001 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $658/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $658/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity to own land or build your retirement home. Minutes from area restaurants, shopping, and beaches only a quick drive away. Paved, quiet street, and optional membership allows access to boat ramp and ferry service to private beach. Flood Zone X.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,001 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0459130130

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Septic System Required, Well Required

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Venice

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HOA Common Assn: Optional
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Location: Street Paved, In County, Level
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Property Type: Vacant Land
    • Special Listing Type: Not Applicable
    • Status: Active
    • Last Status: Incomplete
    • Utilities: Septic System Required, Well Required
    • Financing Available: Cash
    • Last Change Type: Price Increase
    • Community Features: No Deed Restriction
    • Property Style: Single Family Use
    • Current Adjacent Use: Residential
    • Office Primary Board ID: Sarasota
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2024Sold$123,000+173.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2018Sold$45,000+73.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2017Listing removed$25,999
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #N5909984 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Price change$25,999+6.6%
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #N5909984 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Price change$24,400-2%
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #N5909984 Report a problem
    6/12/2017Price change$24,900-10.8%
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #N5909984 Report a problem
    6/8/2017Price change$27,900+12%
    Source: RE/MAX ANCHOR REALTY #C7240369 Report a problem
    10/5/2016Listed for sale$24,900+3.8%
    Source: BRIGHT REALTY #C7240369 Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$24,000
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #N5908629 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$24,000-4%
    Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP #N5908629 Report a problem
    1/1/2016Listing removed$25,000
    Source: JEANNINE GONSALVES REALTY GROU #N5904057 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Listed for sale$25,000+100%
    3/4/2015Listing removed$12,500
    Source: Horizon Realty International Inc. #N5779222 Report a problem
    5/22/2014Listed for sale$12,500-68.8%
    12/5/2008Sold$40,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$805 -41.9%$66,600 -10.5%
    2024$1,387 +7.7%$74,403 +10%
    2023$1,288 +0%$67,639 +10%
    2022$1,288 +63.6%$61,490 +10%
    2021$787 +1.8%$55,900 +4.1%
    2020$773 -1.1%$53,700 -1.5%
    2019$782 $54,500 +8.8%
    2018$782 +42.5%$50,100 +153.5%
    2017$548 +39.4%$19,766 -50.2%
    2016$393 -19.9%$39,700 +49.2%
    2015$491 +50.4%$26,600 +97%
    2014$327 -0.7%$13,500
    2013$329 +2%$13,500 +3.1%
    2012$322 -45.1%$13,100 -60.1%
    2011$587 -3.4%$32,800 -1.8%
    2010$607 -51.5%$33,400 -28.6%
    2009$1,253 $46,800 -45.6%
    2008$1,253 -30%$86,100 -32.7%
    2007$1,789 $128,000 +33.8%
    2006-- $95,700 +34.2%
    2005-- $71,300 +186.3%
    2004$504 -4.6%$24,900 +25.1%
    2003$528 +8.3%$19,900 +13.1%
    2002$488 +5.4%$17,600 +4.8%
    2001$463 -0.1%$16,800
    2000$463 $16,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34293