Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $147,900

    1131 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121

    4beds
    1,276sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    -- sqft lot
    $147,900 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,900

    $132,000 - $163,000

    $1,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,087/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Spacious 4-Bed Home in Cleveland Heights Pet Friendly Move-In Ready! Welcome to 1131 Quilliams Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44121 a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Featuring a warm and welcoming layout, the home boasts generous living spaces, a bright and airy atmosphere, and thoughtful updates throughout. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and parks, this home provides exceptional convenience without compromising on peace and safety. A place to create lasting memories! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,276 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68231020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1941

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland Heights

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,550

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/24/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for rent$1,550+40.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2018Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Jay Phoenix Investments LLC Report a problem
    8/6/2018Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Jay Phoenix Investments LLC Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listing removed$69,900$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4005131 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for sale$69,900+16.5%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4005131 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Sold$60,000-14.2%$47/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4005131 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Pending sale$69,900$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4005131 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Listed for sale$69,900+133%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Haven Realty #4005131 Report a problem
    3/20/2009Sold$30,000+200.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2008Sold$9,989-85.6%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2008Price change$69,600-11.1%$55/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/25/2008Price change$78,300-10%$61/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/23/2008Price change$87,000+11.1%$68/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/20/2008Price change$78,300-10%$61/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/29/2008Listed for sale$87,000+30.5%$68/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/24/2007Sold$66,667-28.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/1997Sold$93,000+76.5%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/1996Sold$52,700$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,275 +43%$38,430 +83%
    2023$2,290 +0.5%$21,000
    2022$2,278 +2%$21,000
    2021$2,233 -9.6%$21,000
    2020$2,471 -16%$21,000 -20.6%
    2019$2,941 -2.7%$26,460
    2018$3,024 +0.8%$26,460 +8.3%
    2017$3,000 +5.5%$24,430
    2016$2,845 $24,430
    2015$2,845 -6.8%$24,430 -7.1%
    2014$3,053 +4.2%$26,290
    2013$2,930 +8.1%$26,290
    2012$2,711 +1289%$26,290 +36.6%
    2011$195 -94.2%$19,250 -47.1%
    2010$3,381 -34.9%$36,370
    2009$5,191 -1.3%$36,370 -6%
    2008$5,259 $38,680
    2007-- $38,680
    2006$3,028 +17.3%$38,680 +27.2%
    2005$2,582 +3.4%$30,420
    2004$2,496 +12.2%$30,420
    2003$2,225 +5.8%$30,420 +14.5%
    2002$2,103 -49.7%$26,570
    2001$4,177 +0.4%$26,570
    2000$4,161 $26,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44121