Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $450,000

    1131 Stringers Ridge Rd APT 9J, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    3beds
    1,475sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $336,100 Zestimate®
    $305/sqft
    $649/mo HOA

    What's special

    Unit 9J is a corner condo with a private balcony that offers 270-degree views of the mountains, river, and ridge from a northwest-facing location. This spacious 1,475 sq ft, 3BR/2BA unit is move-in ready! This unit has been meticulously updated with over $83,000 upgrades. Recent improvements include: * All new Renewal By Andersen windows and sliding door * New AC units and ductwork * Brand-new hardwood floors & baseboards * New electrical service panel * All light switches and power receptacles replaced *Plumbing updates *New matching appliances *Freshly painted *Custom Hunter Douglas Solar Shades throughout The Pinnacle has been updated with a new roof (2019), newly refurbished laundry rooms, and elevators (2025). A Capital Project for extensive exterior and interior renovation has been approved and is in process (2026). Seller will pay ALL outstanding assessments at closing. The monthly association dues include: electric, water, sewer, pest control, trash, and more! Enjoy the lifestyle of Chattanooga's premier gated high-rise community with amenities: saltwater pool, fitness center, clubhouse, theater room, BBQ/picnic areas, and secure parking. Just minutes from downtown Chattanooga, Northshore, Coolidge Park, restaurants, and major hospitals. Largest floor plan available in the Pinnacle. Priced to sell!
    1 day
    |
    65
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Anderson 423-617-1973,

    Keller Williams Realty 423-664-1900

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1535034

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 216
      • Dimensions: 18 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 80
      • Dimensions: 8 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 70
      • Dimensions: 10 x 7
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 14 x 16
      Other
      • Description: Primary Bedroom Closet
      • Area: 48
      • Dimensions: 8 x 6
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Multi Units, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smart Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Common Area
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Tub/shower Combo, Separate Dining Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Screens, Solar Screens
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,475
      • Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,475
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Assigned
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Common Area
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 14
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Smart Lock(s)
      • Pool features: Association, Community, Fenced, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Salt Water
      • Spa features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hills, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic, River, Ridge, Skyline, Trees/Woods, Valley, Water
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River,Water
      Lot
      • Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Native Plants, Rock Outcropping
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 126n C 003 C098

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Street Lights
      • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Gated Community, Key Card Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: The Pinnacle
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Dog Park, Electricity, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Hot Water, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Maintenance Structure, Picnic Area, Parking, Pool, Party Room, Recreation Room, Security, Snow Removal, Storage, Service Elevator(s), Trash, Water
      • Services included: Electricity, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Snow Removal, Sewer, Trash, Utilities, Water
      • HOA fee: $649 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Chattanooga

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $305/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $289,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,489
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Special Funding
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, All blinds/window coverings, All fans, lights, and chandeliers, primary bedroom closet mirror.
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $336,100

        $316,000 - $356,000

        $1,763/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/27/2023Sold$305,000-1.1%$207/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1363142 Report a problem
        12/15/2022Contingent$308,500$209/sqft
        12/12/2022Price change$308,500-5.1%$209/sqft
        10/15/2022Price change$325,000-4.1%$220/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2448372 Report a problem
        10/11/2022Price change$339,000-1.7%$230/sqft
        10/6/2022Price change$344,900-1.2%$234/sqft
        9/27/2022Listed for sale$349,000-0.3%$237/sqft
        9/17/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1361879 Report a problem
        9/2/2022Listed for sale$350,000+14.8%$237/sqft
        8/9/2022Sold$305,000+2%$207/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1358764 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Pending sale$299,000$203/sqft
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2409852 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Listed for sale$299,000$203/sqft
        7/13/2022Pending sale$299,000$203/sqft
        7/11/2022Listed for sale$299,000$203/sqft
        7/10/2022Contingent$299,000$203/sqft
        7/8/2022Listed for sale$299,000+70.9%$203/sqft
        12/13/2016Sold$175,000+1.2%$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/15/2012Sold$173,000+5.5%$117/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/19/2011Sold$164,000$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,095 $72,250 +51.2%
        2024-- $47,800
        2023$1,069 $47,800
        2022$1,069 $47,800
        2021$1,069 -12.6%$47,800 +8%
        2020$1,224 $44,250
        2019$1,224 $44,250
        2018$1,224 -48.1%$44,250
        2017$2,358 +8.4%$44,250
        2016$2,174 --
        2015$2,174 --
        2014$2,174 +5.6%--
        2013$2,059 $40,575
        2012$2,059 $40,575

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northside/Cherokee

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable