Skip main navigation
Sold for $670,000
  • $670,000

    1131 Udall Road, Bay Shore, NY 11706

    4beds
    1,564sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1969
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $664,500 Zestimate®
    $428/sqft
    $4,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $664,500

    $631,000 - $698,000

    $4,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,514/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,514/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1131 Udall Road! This spacious Hi-Ranch is being offered to the public for the first time since it was built in 1969. Upon entering the foyer and heading upstairs, you are welcomed into a large eat-in kitchen featuring ample cabinetry and generous storage. A separate dining area and formal living room provide abundant space for hosting and entertaining. Hardwood floors span the entire second level, which includes three full sized bedrooms. A pull-down attic offers additional storage and convenient access for the future installation of central air conditioning, if desired. The lower level features a 360sqft large and versatile living/dining/family room with sliding doors that lead directly to the backyard. This level also includes an additional bathroom, utility closet, a separate room, and a substantial storage area—ideal for buyers seeking creative living space arrangements. Situated on a 0.26-acre lot, the property offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. Low taxes of just $9,651 add to the home’s overall affordability. A double-wide driveway provides ample off-street parking. Ideally located near the Southern State Parkway and Sunrise Highway, this home offers easy access to transportation. Just minutes from downtown Bay Shore Main Street, you’ll enjoy a vibrant mix of dining, nightlife, and entertainment, as well as proximity to major shopping destinations including the Deer Park Tanger Outlets. Additional items to note include a 10–12-year-old roof, a 10–12-year Peerless boiler, a wood burning stove, an above-ground oil tank, and a new cesspool installed in 2013. This home will move quickly—don’t miss your opportunity to make Udall Road your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephen Zappalla 516-319-4820,

    Keller Williams Realty Elite 516-795-6900,

    Christopher Schneider 516-815-9654,

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    Bought with:

    Dennis Arango, 30AR0958027

    John Savoretti Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 953046MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen, Storage
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,588
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0500264000100060000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bay Shore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold$670,000+3.1%$428/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #953046 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Pending sale$649,999$416/sqft
    2/14/2026Listing removed$649,999$416/sqft
    1/23/2026Listed for sale$649,999$416/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $35,600
    2023-- $35,600
    2022-- $35,600
    2021-- $35,600
    2020-- $35,600
    2019-- $35,600
    2018-- $35,600
    2017$7,247 $35,600
    2016-- $35,600
    2015-- $35,600
    2014-- $35,600
    2013-- $35,600
    2012-- $35,600
    2011-- $35,600
    2010-- $35,600
    2009-- $35,600
    2008-- $35,600
    2007$5,347 +17.9%$35,600
    2005$4,535 +2.7%$35,600
    2004$4,415 +2.1%$35,600
    2003$4,325 +2.4%$35,600
    2002$4,223 $35,600
    2001-- $35,600
    2000$4,513 $35,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11706