Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $290,600

    1131 W Taylor St, Appleton, WI 54914

    3beds
    1,604sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $290,600 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,234 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,600

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $2,234/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,234/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nicely updated 3 bedroom Appleton Ranch that will surely impress from the moment you step inside. Home offers 2 Full bathrooms & even a possible 4th bedroom by adding an egress window. Sellers have done so many updates that it makes it all set for the new owners. Basement has now been finished & now even has a laundry room that has been added. Plumbing is upgraded & you have to see it to enjoy it. Newer rear porch leads you to a bigger fenced in yard, raised garden, and built in firepit. Garage has newer wiring, New service, above garage storage, shelving. Newer AC, Kitchen, & so much more !!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room Dimensions(7x6)
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Finished Contiguous
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Other
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 484

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 315358200
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Finished Contiguous
    • GarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuildingAreaSource: Other
    • LivingAreaSource: Other
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway(Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None), Garage 1 Type(Detached-NonTandem), Garage 2 Type(None), Garage 1 # Cars(1.5 Car)
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Owner
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level, Laundry Room Dimensions(7x6)
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 484
    • LotFeatures: Sidewalk
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.5
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Master Bath Full
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor/Public Rec
    • WaterSource: Municipal Public Water
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2519

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/16/2021Pending sale$174,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #50230074 Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/15/2021Pending sale$174,900$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #50230074 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    11/23/2020Pending sale$174,900-3.1%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 24/7 Real Estate, LLC #50230074 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Sold$180,500+3.2%$113/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50230074 Report a problem
    9/28/2020Listed for sale$174,900+33.5%$109/sqft
    5/12/2017Sold$131,000+3.1%$82/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50158960 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$127,000$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50158960 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,071 -4.5%$215,000
    2023$3,216 +4.1%$215,000 +40.5%
    2022$3,088 -1.8%$153,000
    2021$3,146 +20.7%$153,000 +12.1%
    2020$2,606 +3.5%$136,500
    2019$2,519 -4.1%$136,500 +10.2%
    2018$2,627 +0.3%$123,900
    2017$2,620 +1.9%$123,900
    2016$2,571 -1.7%$123,900
    2015$2,616 +0.9%$123,900
    2014$2,592 -0.3%$123,900
    2013$2,599 -0.2%$123,900
    2012$2,605 -1.9%$123,900
    2011$2,655 +0.1%$123,900
    2010$2,652 +4.8%$123,900
    2009$2,531 +1.4%$123,900
    2008$2,497 +0%$123,900
    2007$2,496 +1.9%$123,900
    2006$2,450 +6.8%$123,900 +20.6%
    2005$2,293 +14.4%$102,700 +13.5%
    2004$2,005 +1.3%$90,500
    2003$1,978 $90,500
    2002-- $90,500 +14.7%
    2001-- $78,900 +3.1%
    2000-- $76,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Huntley