Skip main navigation
Active
  • $524,900

    3700 N Shank Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854

    4beds
    2baths
    1,833sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $518,600 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rv parkingOpen floor planWater softenerMountain viewsMature landscaping and treesCentral airNewer furnace
    Beautiful home in Prairie Falls subdivision! Well maintained 1,833sf home with 4bd/2ba on large .25 lot! This home is impeccable - open floor plan, stainless steel appliances, water softener, newer furnace, hot water heater and central air (approx. 2 years). 2 spacious bedrooms in the basement - conforming with egress windows and closets. 1 bedroom in basement could be a Master Bedroom with full bathroom. Basement rooms could be great office, family/den area! Enjoy the mountain views, back porch off the dining room with stairs to aggregate patio, RV parking, spacious backyard fenced with sprinkler system, mature landscaping and trees! Great price at $524,900!
    23 hours
    |
    346
    |
    31
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charli Inman 208-660-9445,

    Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-5136MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Furnace
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,833
      • Total interior livable area: 1,833 sqft

• Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: P73380010140
      • Zoning: RES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $443,770
      • Annual tax amount: $1,727
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $518,600

        $493,000 - $545,000

        $2,538/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$524,900$286/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-5136 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,728 +3.8%$318,770 +7.6%
        2024$1,664 +10.3%$296,310 -9.1%
        2023$1,508 -31.7%$325,855 -8.4%
        2022$2,209 +14.4%$355,672 +16.7%
        2021$1,931 +20%$304,810 +14.3%
        2020$1,609 +15.9%$266,740 +19%
        2019$1,389 -13.7%$224,200 +16.5%
        2018$1,609 +20.2%$192,390 +13.5%
        2017$1,339 +3.5%$169,580 +9.6%
        2016$1,294 -1%$154,730 +0.5%
        2015$1,306 $153,990 +16.1%
        2013$1,306 $132,620 +2.7%
        2012-- $129,090 -7.9%
        2011-- $140,210 +4.8%
        2010-- $133,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83854

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable