Neat and tidy Bi-Level with neutral colors, lots of living space and a flexible floor plan. The main level features a cozy living room with built-in shelving and electric fireplace, great sitting room with space for study nook or reading area, open kitchen with white cabinets, cement counters, ceramic back splash and a nice dining area with sliding door to the back patio. Plus an updated full bathroom, laundry room with access to the garage, and utility closet. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms and a second full bath. The exterior offers a partially covered back patio, private back yard and 2 car detached garage. Great location in the desirable Gault Village neighborhood, a short drive to downtown Ypsilanti or Ann Arbor, plus lower Ypsilanti Township taxes. Recent updates include a new water heater (2025), updated electrical panel (2023), new air conditioner (2023), and new appliances that include refrigerator, dishwasher, washer and dryer (2022).
Active contingent
$299,900
1132 Juneau Rd, Ypsilanti, MI 48198
4beds
1,702sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$309,300 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 36 days |
- 96 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rachel Robinson 734-649-7029,
The Charles Reinhart Company 734-769-3800
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26015893
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,702
- Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 65 x 120
- Features: Sidewalk
Details
- Parcel number: K1115164007
- Zoning description: R-5
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $118,105
- Annual tax amount: $5,570
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$309,300
$294,000 - $325,000
$2,107/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Contingent | $299,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+13.2%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Sold | $265,000+6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2022 | Pending sale | $249,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2022 | Contingent | $249,900$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $249,900+81.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2015 | Sold | $137,500+5.9%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2015 | Pending sale | $129,900$76/sqft |
Source: The Charles Reinhart Company #3234940 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,900$76/sqft |
Source: Reinhart Realtors #3234940 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2015 | Pending sale | $129,900$76/sqft |
Source: Reinhart Realtors #3234940 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,900$76/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,537 | $115,000 -0.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $115,500 +6.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $108,000 +13.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $95,100 +7.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $88,700 +0.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $88,600 +10.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $80,300 +12.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $71,300 +8.4% |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $65,800 +5.6% |
| 2016 | $3,025 +32.4% | $62,300 +25.5% |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $49,650 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $2,285 | $48,100 |
| 2013 | $2,285 | $48,100 -11.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $54,200 -4.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $56,800 -8.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,300 -1% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,923 +4.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $60,272 +2.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $58,917 -36.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $92,200 +7% |
| 2004 | -- | $86,200 +5.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $81,400 +13.5% |
| 2002 | $1,904 +94.6% | $71,700 +4.5% |
| 2001 | $978 | $68,600 +8% |
| 2000 | -- | $63,500 |
| 1999 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48198