1132 NW 18th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33486
What's special
Step into this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly sought-after Fairfield Gardens community, where comfort and convenience come together effortlessly. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms across approximately 1,470 square feet, this residence features an open-concept layout filled with natural light, enhanced by large impact windows and doors. The main ...
- 30 days |
- 1,544 |
- 45 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jeffrey L Tricoli PA 561-220-6006,
KW Reserve Palm Beach,
Hilda Tricoli 561-220-6006,
KW Reserve Palm Beach
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 176.53
- Dimensions: 13.9 X 12.7
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 120.54
- Dimensions: 9.8 X 12.3
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 111.02
- Dimensions: 9.1 X 12.2
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 138.06
- Dimensions: 11.7 X 11.8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 195.59
- Dimensions: 18.11 X 10.8
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 174.36
- Dimensions: 13.11 X 13.3
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Attic, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Blinds, Drapes
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,881
- Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two,Multi/Split
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Uncovered Courtyard
- Pool features: Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 06424723350000110
- Zoning: PUD/R3 (city)
- Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: FAIRFIELD GARDENS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Parking
- Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof, Sewer, Trash
- HOA fee: $275 monthly
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $367/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $405,000
- Annual tax amount: $6,333
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,900+8%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2022 | Sold | $500,000+77.2%$340/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2005 | Sold | $282,140$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,167 -3.5% | $395,000 |
| 2023 | $6,389 +149% | $395,000 +133% |
| 2022 | $2,566 +1.4% | $169,550 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,531 +1.5% | $164,612 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,493 +1.4% | $162,339 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $158,689 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,460 +5.8% | $155,730 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,324 +1.5% | $152,527 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $2,290 +1.1% | $149,390 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,266 -1.8% | $148,352 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,307 +1.7% | $147,175 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $2,268 -1.3% | $145,000 |
| 2012 | $2,298 -12.5% | $145,000 -9.4% |
| 2011 | $2,625 +0.7% | $160,000 |
| 2010 | $2,607 -20% | $160,000 -20% |
| 2009 | $3,257 -21.6% | $200,000 -25% |
| 2008 | $4,151 -14% | $266,700 -8.7% |
| 2007 | $4,830 -3.7% | $292,125 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $5,014 | $285,000 +427.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $54,000 +20% |
| 2004 | $500 | $45,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$527,800
$501,000 - $554,000
$3,488/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33486