Endless possibilities await in this spacious 2-bedroom, 3-bath home in desirable Bon Air! Situated on more than an acre, this property offers over 2,600 square feet of living space, designed for comfort and flexibility. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace, a well-appointed kitchen featuring a Viking oven and cooktop, and a primary suite with its own private bath. A detached one-car garage provides extra storage or workshop potential, while the expansive outdoor living area is ideal for relaxing, gardening, or entertaining. All of this, just minutes from shopping, dining, and top-rated schools—enjoy privacy, space, and convenience in one incredible package.
Pending
$480,000
1132 Peck Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235
2beds
2,615sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
1.28 Acres Lot
$466,800 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceWell-appointed kitchen
- 113 days |
- 35 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kevin Brandau 804-929-2624,
Samson Properties
Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2527183
Originating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Wood Flooring, Ceiling Fan, Ensuite Bath
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Description: Wood Flooring, Ceiling Fan
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Description: Wood Flooring, Ceiling Fan, Sitting Area
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Description: Wood Flooring, Ceiling Fan
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Description: Carpet, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Partially Carpeted, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,615 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,325
- Finished area below ground: 1,290
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Front Porch, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 759712392100000
- Zoning description: R15
- Special conditions: Corporate Listing
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block, Concrete, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $337,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,004
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Ownership: Corporate
- Ownership type: Corporation
Estimated market value
$466,800
$443,000 - $490,000
$2,494/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 | Pending sale | $480,000$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $480,000-4%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Price change | $500,000-7.3%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,500+315%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2015 | Sold | $130,000-18.8%$50/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2014 | Sold | $160,000$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 +4% | $337,600 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $2,889 +12.6% | $321,000 +13.9% |
| 2023 | $2,565 +11% | $281,900 +12.3% |
| 2022 | $2,310 +11.2% | $251,100 +14.8% |
| 2021 | $2,078 +4.6% | $218,700 +4.6% |
| 2020 | $1,986 +6.8% | $209,100 +6.8% |
| 2019 | $1,860 +1.7% | $195,800 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $1,828 +5.8% | $188,500 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $183,800 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $1,728 +5.4% | $177,400 +5.5% |
| 2015 | $1,640 +1% | $168,200 -0.5% |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $169,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $169,100 -1.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $172,100 +4.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $164,700 -3.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $171,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $171,000 +7% |
| 2007 | -- | $159,800 +18.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $134,500 +15.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $116,800 +4.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $111,700 +7.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $103,900 +8.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $95,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bon Air