Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    1132 S Mahan St #D, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    1beds
    486sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Beautiful Newer 1 bed, 1 bath unit AVAILABLE for rent! ALL utilities included - including electricity & water. Washer & dryer also provided in the unit as well. Appreciate luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Beautiful granite countertops in the spacious kitchens w/ plenty of cabinet space & stainless steel appliances. Secured, locked-entry courtyard. The unit also provides a high efficient AC & window blinds throughout. The single bedroom units are available for $1,100/month w/ $1,100 deposit. $1,100/month w/ $1,100 deposit. Utilities are included.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 486 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Ridgecrest

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,100-21.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for rent$1,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for rent$1,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2023Listed for rent$1,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 93555