Skip main navigation
Active
  • $400,000

    11320 Old Hearne Rd, Bryan, TX 77807

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    3.1 Acres Lot
    $390,300 Zestimate®
    $329/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Massive storage buildingCorner lot
    Absolutely beautiful setting on 3.1 acres, with no restrictions. This Home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Property sits on a corner lot with plenty of space to spread out. New Home installed at the end of 2025, warranties intact, and the property will include 1 livable tiny home, massive storage Building, along with a Metal container.
    22 hours
    |
    34
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Drew Clift TREC #0564725 979-574-5544,

    Worth Clark Realty

    Source: BCSMLS,MLS#: 26005837MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bryan College Station Regional AOR

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Attic Fan
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,216
      • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 3.1 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Open Lot, Trees Large Size, Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 100125

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $329/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $162,980
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $390,300

        $371,000 - $410,000

        $1,482/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$400,000$329/sqft
        Source: BCSMLS #26005837 Report a problem
        7/14/2017Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $162,980 +34.9%
        2024$1,652 +82.5%$120,851 -3%
        2023$905 -38.2%$124,570 +8.5%
        2022$1,464 +2.4%$114,777 +10%
        2021$1,430 +12.5%$104,343 +32.7%
        2020$1,271 +76.2%$78,639 +4.4%
        2018$721 $75,310 +92.1%
        2017-- $39,197 -0.9%
        2016-- $39,548 +4.6%
        2015-- $37,795 +13.2%
        2014-- $33,379
        2013-- $33,379

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77807

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable