Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod nestled in the peaceful countryside of Ennice, NC! Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring a spacious living area and a beautifully updated kitchen complete with granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and plenty of workspace for cooking and entertaining. The heated sunroom is a true highlight—ideal for year-round enjoyment, morning coffee, or relaxing while overlooking the gorgeous property. Outside, you’ll love the large, beautifully maintained yard offering plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. The property also includes a 2-car garage for your vehicles. The full unfinished basement with double walkout doors offers endless potential—perfect for additional living space, a workshop, or extra storage. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a peaceful retreat, this property delivers space, charm, and versatility in a serene setting.
For sale
Price cut: $2K (5/18)
$408,000
11325 Glade Valley Rd, Ennice, NC 28623
3beds
2,371sqft
Est.:
Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
2.31 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully updated kitchenHeated sunroomLarge beautifully maintained yardGranite countertopsIdeal for year-round enjoymentOverlooking the gorgeous propertyWarm and inviting layout
- 43 days |
- 1,477 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Taylor Coalson 336-401-1435,
The Granite City Group
Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1215450
Originating MLS: Winston-Salem
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Solid Surface Counter
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
- Basement: Unfinished, Basement
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,659
- Total interior livable area: 2,371 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,371
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.31 Acres
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 4032155810
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: Owner Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1995
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $290,500
- Annual tax amount: $2,036
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 19 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $408,000-0.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Pending sale | $410,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listing removed | $410,000$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $410,000-6.8%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $440,000-3.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $455,000-3.2%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $470,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Pending sale | $470,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $470,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $290,500 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $2,036 +2% | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $290,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $290,500 +6.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $271,900 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $271,900 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $271,900 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $271,900 -11.2% |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $306,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $306,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $306,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $306,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28623
Getting around
3 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Glade Creek ElementaryGrades: PK-8Distance: 4.4 mi
- 7/10Alleghany HighGrades: 9-12Distance: 10.8 mi
- North Carolina
- Alleghany County
- Ennice
- 28623
- 11325 Glade Valley Rd