Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    1133 Farmers Branch Rd, Willow Spring, NC 27592

    3beds
    2,224sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2014
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $474,900 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,900

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $2,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this charming one & half story split bedroom ranch on sprawling 1 acre wooded lot in cul-de-sac located in popular Blalock Forest in Wake County. This rare find is ready for you to enjoy a home with privacy, first-floor living, while only minutes to new I-540 extension and downtown Raleigh. Beautiful chef's kitchen w/induction double oven stovetop, granite, birch cabinets, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting and large pantry. Fresh, clean water is supplied throughout home by water filtration system. Reverse osmosis system provides water to refrigerator and kitchen spigot. Breakfast bar and large kitchen dining area with option to use flex room as formal dining, home office, or additional living area. Kitchen opens to large living room w/gas log fireplace, hardwoods, prewired surround sound & 9ft ceiling. Enjoy relaxing in your oversized primary suite w/generous walk-in closet, tray ceiling, plush carpet, double sink granite vanity, soaking tub, separate shower and Woodbridge smart bidet toilet. Two additional bedrooms w/padded carpet and large laundry room downstairs. Soft, thick carpet leads to upstairs bonus room w/closet and additional storage space w/wire shelving. Great area for watching movies, guest suite, office, or play area. Large 3 season sunroom overlooks beautiful wooded views and fire pit perfect for gathering around on cool evenings. Sunny paved patio perfect for outdoor barbecue. Large 2 car garage w/overhead storage. There is even a 13k watt generator connected to transfer box! Don't miss this opportunity to own this well-maintained home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele Langley 919-427-5671,

    Fathom Realty NC

    Bought with:

    Phillip DeMuth, 257656

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10146021MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bidet, Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,224
    • Total interior livable area: 2,224 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,224
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Hardwood Trees, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0697.03324472000
    • Zoning: R-30
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $119 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Playground
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$475,000-1%$214/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10146021 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Pending sale$480,000$216/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10146021 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$480,000+112.4%$216/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10146021 Report a problem
    9/11/2014Sold$226,000$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,636 +3%$453,948
    2024$2,560 +32.9%$453,948 +56.8%
    2023$1,926 +7.9%$289,473
    2022$1,786 $289,473
    2021-- $289,473
    2020-- $289,473 +15.5%
    2019-- $250,659
    2018-- $250,659
    2017$1,482 -16.1%$250,659
    2016$1,766 +0.8%$250,659 +0.6%
    2015$1,751 $249,242

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27592