Discover the extraordinary custom-built residence at 1133 White Jenkins Rd, situated on a stunning .88-acre flat lot. Bessemer City address but feels like Dallas! Located off Dallas Cherryville Highway. This luxurious home features an inviting front porch that welcomes you into a spacious interior with soaring 10-foot ceilings in main living area, creating an airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen, boasting a massive island, exquisite quartz countertops, and high-end finishes. Thoughtful details include luxury vinyl plank flooring, a custom-built drop zone, and a generous walk-in pantry. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with a lavish primary suite that offers a custom closet and a spa-inspired bathroom complete with a soaking tub and a stunning walk-in shower. Step outside to the expansive covered back porch, ideal for outdoor gatherings or enjoying the serene backyard oasis. With a 1-year warranty plus a 10-year structural warranty provided by the builder, this home is a rare opportunity to embrace modern living in a beautifully designed space. Don’t miss your chance to make 1133 White Jenkins Rd your forever home!
Active
Price cut: $1K (5/8)
$458,900
1133 White Jenkins Rd, Bessemer City, NC 28016
3beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.88 Acres Lot
$458,000 Zestimate®
$273/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 63 days |
- 279 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ally Bohanan ally@amb-homes.com,
Northstar Real Estate, LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4357379
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Exhaust Hood, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Keypad Entry, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.88 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 313227
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $273/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $21,620
- Annual tax amount: $154
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 104 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$458,000
$435,000 - $481,000
$1,822/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $458,900-0.2%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $459,900-0.9%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $463,999-0.2%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $464,999-1%$277/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listing removed | $469,900$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,900$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $103,540 +378.9% |
| 2024 | -- | $21,620 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28016