Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $537,900

    11331 Center Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    4beds
    2,743sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $537,900 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $4,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,900

    $500,000 - $581,000

    $4,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2743 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11331 Center Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,743 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Privacy Fence
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01903438

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • COOLING: 2 or More Units Cool
    • FENCING: Privacy Fence
    • FINANCING: Cash Fin, Conventional Fin, VA Finance, Private Banking Fin
    • FOUNDATION: Slab: Traditional Found
    • HEATING: 2 or More Units Heat
    • LOT: Level Lot, D Cul-de-sac Lot, Corner Lot
    • MASTER BEDROOM: MBR En Suite Bath
    • ROOM TYPES: Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master
    • ROOM TYPES LEVEL 1: Bedrm:Master (L1), Bedrm:Additnl (L1)
    • SIDING: Brick Siding, Cement Fiber Siding, Stucco Siding
    • SPECIAL SALES TYPE: As Is
    • WATER/SEWER: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • #Stories: 1
    • Parish: EAST BATON ROUGE
    • ASSN FEE INCLUDES: Maint Subd Entry HOA
    • UTILELEC (PICK 1): ELEC: Entergy
    • STYLE: Traditional Style
    • Apprx. Age: Other See Remarks
    • CONSTRUCT: Frame Const
    • Legal Description: WARD 3-0 #47232, LOT: 9, SUBDIV: WIMBLEDON ESTATES

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2018Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018014437 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listed for sale$449,500$164/sqft
    Source: Paige Knobles Properties #2018014437 Report a problem
    9/14/2012Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201206604 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,040 -0.5%$42,645
    2024$4,059 +4.1%$42,645 +4.4%
    2023$3,897 +3.3%$40,850
    2022$3,773 +2%$40,850
    2021$3,700 +0.7%$40,850
    2020$3,675 -21.4%$40,850
    2019$4,673 +24.1%$40,850 +22.7%
    2018$3,765 +28.8%$33,300
    2017$2,925 0%$33,300
    2016$2,925 +2.7%$33,300
    2015$2,848 +2.4%$33,300
    2014$2,782 $33,300
    2013$2,782 +17.6%$33,300 +52.1%
    2012$2,366 +17.7%$21,900 +19%
    2011$2,010 +1.2%$18,400
    2010$1,987 +71.6%$18,400
    2009$1,158 -0.6%$18,400
    2008$1,165 -0.4%$18,400
    2007$1,169 -1.4%$18,400
    2006$1,186 -1.7%$18,400
    2005$1,207 +3.7%$18,400
    2004$1,164 +38.3%$18,400 +23.1%
    2003$841 0%$14,950
    2002$841 +2.9%$14,950
    2001$818 +4.1%$14,950
    2000$786 $14,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins