Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,495/mo

    Fees may apply

    11331 Dulcet Ave, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    3beds
    1,954sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central, fireplace

    What's special

    Flexible den spaceFunctional open-concept layoutDownstairs primary suiteCorner lotSeamless indoor-outdoor flowUpdated cabinetry and countertops
    Available July 1st | Furnished Preferred $6,200/Month | Updated Throughout | Solar Panels | Corner Lot | Private Backyard w/ Valley Views | Downstairs Primary Suite. Located in a sought-after Porter Ranch neighborhood within the Granada Hills Charter High School district, this updated home offers a functional open-concept layout with seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The living, dining, and kitchen areas open directly to a private backyard with scenic valley views, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features updated cabinetry and countertops and connects to a flexible den space, suitable as a breakfast area or secondary lounge. The main living area includes a fireplace, adding warmth and character. A downstairs primary suite provides convenient single-level living or multigenerational flexibility. Additional features include solar panels for reduced utility costs, EV charging capability, and a well-positioned corner lot offering privacy and natural light.
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2871017032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Porter Ranch

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months,24 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Price change$5,495-8.3%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #BB26092170 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$5,995$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #BB26092170 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Sold$832,000+6.8%$426/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$779,000$399/sqft
    Source: Altera Realty #SR20021896 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$779,000$399/sqft
    Source: Altera Realty #SR20021896 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Pending sale$779,000$399/sqft
    Source: Altera Realty #SR20021896 Report a problem
    2/1/2020Listed for sale$779,000+51.3%$399/sqft
    Source: Altera Realty #SR20021896 Report a problem
    10/21/2008Sold$515,000-3.7%$264/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/25/2008Listed for sale$535,000+8.5%$274/sqft
    Source: Prudential California #F1772521 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Sold$493,000-33.4%$252/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2006Sold$740,000+26.9%$379/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2004Sold$583,000$298/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Porter Ranch