Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $200,000

    11333 Michelle Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2004
    1,955.84 Square Feet Lot
    $195,700 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,649 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,700

    $186,000 - $205,000

    $1,649/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,649/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VACANT - GO SHOW!! GREAT BUY & HOLD REVENUE GENERATING PROPERTY! Don't miss this opportunity to own a charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse in Calloway Crossing. We are looking for our INVESTORS OR FIRST TIME BUYERS!! This home offers a comfortable and convenient living space with the main level seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating an ideal space for entertaining friends and family. The abundance of natural light flooding through the large front windows enhances the airy feeling of the home. New Laminate flooring installed throughout the main level of the home. The kitchen has newly installed stainless steel appliances, adding an element of modernity and convenience to the space. Energy saving & water efficient toilets were installed last week in all 3 bathrooms. Moving to the upper level, you will find three bedrooms, with the master bedroom boasting an ensuite bathroom. The additional bedrooms are versatile and can be utilized as home offices, guest rooms, or hobby spaces to suit your unique lifestyle. This property offers convenient access to local amenities, schools, shopping, and dining options. Commuting is made easy with nearby, highways and transportation routes. HURRY THIS HOME WILL NOT LAST!

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7270690MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Upper
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,440

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,955 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 06132D  E011
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $120 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2023Sold$200,000-4.3%$139/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7270690 Report a problem
    11/20/2023Pending sale$209,000$145/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10199170 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Price change$209,000-0.4%$145/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10199170 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Price change$209,9000%$146/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7270690 Report a problem
    9/4/2023Listed for sale$210,000+130.8%$146/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7270690 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: GTL Real Estate Report a problem
    9/21/2019Listed for rent$950+13.1%$1/sqft
    Source: GTL Real Estate Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listing removed$840$1/sqft
    Source: GTL Real Estate Report a problem
    3/2/2019Listed for rent$840-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: GTL Real Estate Report a problem
    3/20/2015Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL GEORGIA REALTY #07352911 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: CENTRAL GEORGIA REALTY #07352911 Report a problem
    12/22/2005Sold$91,000+11.5%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2005Sold$81,600-22.1%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2004Sold$104,800$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,700 +10.7%$79,200 +17.3%
    2023$2,438 +21.3%$67,520 +31.9%
    2022$2,009 +36.2%$51,200 +37%
    2021$1,476 +6%$37,360 +7.4%
    2020$1,392 +9.2%$34,798 -55.7%
    2019$1,274 +16.2%$78,475 +190.4%
    2018$1,097 +3.7%$27,024 +7.9%
    2017$1,058 -2.9%$25,057 -3%
    2016$1,089 $25,832
    2015$1,089 +10.6%--
    2014$985 +58%$23,978
    2013$623 -0.7%--
    2012$628 -17.7%--
    2011$763 +10.6%--
    2010$690 -41.2%--
    2009$1,173 -14.3%--
    2008$1,369 +0.4%--
    2007$1,364 +1.5%--
    2006$1,344 +12.1%--
    2005$1,199 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lovejoy