1134 Ferncliff Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
Home value
$1,242,000
$1.13M - $1.37M
$5,096/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,096/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,096/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,180/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,180/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mike Toltzis,
Compass
Ward Bradshaw, 411932
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,448
- Total interior livable area: 3,448 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Gas Grill, Private Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Features: Private, Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 000800060216
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Cedar
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Shopping, Park, Playground
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: Pine Hills
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2025 | Sold | $1,250,000$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Pending sale | $1,250,000$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+58.2%$363/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2019 | Sold | $790,000-5.8%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2019 | Pending sale | $839,000$243/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Buckhead Office #8610205 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2019 | Price change | $839,000-1.2%$243/sqft |
| 7/9/2019 | Price change | $849,000-1.2%$246/sqft |
| 6/25/2019 | Price change | $859,000-2.4%$249/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties #8610205 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2019 | Price change | $880,000-0.6%$255/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #6529783 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $885,000+7.3%$257/sqft |
| 2/5/2019 | Listing removed | $824,500$239/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #6008057 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2018 | Price change | $824,500-0.6%$239/sqft |
| 10/11/2018 | Price change | $829,500-1.2%$241/sqft |
| 9/20/2018 | Price change | $839,500-1.2%$243/sqft |
| 9/4/2018 | Price change | $849,500-0.6%$246/sqft |
| 8/14/2018 | Price change | $854,500-1.2%$248/sqft |
| 7/13/2018 | Price change | $864,500-1.1%$251/sqft |
| 5/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $874,500-1.6%$254/sqft |
| 3/21/2018 | Listing removed | $889,000$258/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5952899 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2018 | Listed for sale | $889,000+4.7%$258/sqft |
| 10/12/2016 | Listing removed | $849,000$246/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5693831 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2016 | Listing removed | $5,900$2/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5723190 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Price change | $849,000-3%$246/sqft |
| 6/24/2016 | Price change | $875,000-2.7%$254/sqft |
| 3/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $899,000-11%$261/sqft |
Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Buckhead #5638735 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2007 | Sold | $1,010,000+11.6%$293/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2002 | Sold | $905,000$262/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,376 +50.4% | $466,480 +18.3% |
| 2023 | $10,222 -16.1% | $394,280 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $12,188 +21.6% | $346,680 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,023 -23.4% | $336,600 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $13,082 -15.2% | $316,000 -15% |
| 2019 | $15,427 | $371,720 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $15,427 | $360,000 |
| 2017 | $15,427 -4% | $360,000 -9.3% |
| 2016 | $16,072 -9.4% | $396,880 |
| 2015 | $17,744 +6.2% | $396,880 +7.7% |
| 2014 | $16,713 +16.7% | $368,600 +13.5% |
| 2013 | $14,325 -0.7% | $324,680 |
| 2012 | $14,426 | $324,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $324,680 -6.3% |
| 2010 | $15,308 -0.8% | $346,600 |
| 2009 | $15,424 | $346,600 -5.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $367,800 +32.9% |
| 2007 | $10,006 | $276,720 +27.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $217,560 +12.5% |
| 2004 | $2,032 -72.5% | $193,360 +3.2% |
| 2003 | $7,377 +480.2% | $187,280 +46.7% |
| 2002 | $1,271 -67.7% | $127,680 +10.9% |
| 2001 | $3,941 | $115,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Pine Hills