Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $855,500

    1134 NW Spruce Ridge Dr, Stuart, FL 34994

    4beds
    2,874sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    -- sqft lot
    $855,500 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $5,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $855,500

    $736,000 - $984,000

    $5,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Premium Waterfront location in North River Shores! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers over 2,800 square feet of comfortable living space with beautiful water views. The home features a large kitchen, updated bathrooms, & an expansive family room with vaulted ceilings, creating a bright & inviting atmosphere. Additional highlights include a detached two-car garage, private patio, and an oversized yard perfect for enjoying breathtaking sunset views over the water. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Stuart, with A-rated schools, shopping, & dining close by. Recent updates include a new metal roof, impact windows and doors, refinished terrazzo floors, & fresh interior and exterior paint. Boaters will appreciate water access with one fixed bridge. Zoned for Top rated Martin County Schools (Felix Elem, Stuart Middle, & Jensen Beach HS)! First, last, & security deposit required. $50 background and credit check. Pet restrictions apply. Renters insurance required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,874 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 303741011025000203

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stuart

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20053622 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for rent$5,500+22.2%$2/sqft
    1/27/2025Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11021995 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$4,500-15.1%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11021995 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listed for rent$5,300+76.7%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11021995 Report a problem
    12/2/2020Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Community #RX-10664758 Report a problem
    10/19/2020Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Community #M20026167 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,202 +15%$577,688 +10%
    2024$9,739 +0.4%$525,171 +10%
    2023$9,699 +19%$477,429 +10%
    2022$8,151 +12.8%$434,027 +10%
    2021$7,224 +0.1%$394,570 +1.2%
    2020$7,218 +9.7%$389,851 +10%
    2019$6,582 $354,410 +9.2%
    2018$6,582 +9.5%$324,410 -1.2%
    2017$6,013 +13.9%$328,220 -3%
    2016$5,278 $338,200 +7.3%
    2015$5,278 $315,110 +0.8%
    2014$5,278 $312,680 +15.5%
    2013-- $270,700 -6.2%
    2012-- $288,740 -9%
    2011-- $317,390 -2.2%
    2010-- $324,640 -23.4%
    2009-- $423,810 -9.9%
    2008-- $470,500 +101.1%
    2007$5,159 -10.3%$234,000 +2.5%
    2006$5,752 $228,292 +3%
    2005-- $221,643 +5%
    2004$3,481 $211,176
    2003$3,481 +2.1%$211,176 +2.4%
    2002$3,407 +2.7%$206,226 +1.6%
    2001$3,317 +2.9%$202,978 +3%
    2000$3,223 +3.2%$197,066 +2.7%
    1999$3,123 $191,885

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North River Shores