Welcome to 11343 Parkdale Drive in Riverside, California—a beautifully updated cul-de-sac home that blends comfort, style, and modern convenience. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence has been thoughtfully renovated throughout, offering a move-in-ready opportunity in a desirable neighborhood.
Step inside to discover a bright and inviting floor plan with tiled flooring and new carpet, fresh new paint, and abundant natural light. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, white countertops, and new appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The adjoining living and dining areas create a seamless flow, ideal for gatherings with family and friends.
Upstairs, the generous primary suite offers a private retreat with an updated en-suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. All bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed with contemporary finishes. Enjoy the laundry room conveniently located upstairs.
Additional highlights include a convenient half-bath on the main level, updated fixtures, and numerous recent improvements that enhance both style and functionality. The outdoor space offers room to relax, garden, or entertain, making it a perfect extension of the home. Notice as you slide the new patio doors open, the newly built wood fence, new sod, and ready for pretty flowers.
The coveted community offers a pool and green spaces to relax.
Located close to schools, parks, shopping, and commuter routes, this home delivers both comfort and convenience. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautifully renovated Riverside gem.
For sale
Listing Provided by: EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
$595,000
11343 Parkdale Dr, Riverside, CA 92505
3beds
1,532sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
3,049 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$388/sqft
$163/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh new paintPrivate retreatNew sodUpdated en-suite bathroomAbundant natural lightGenerous primary suiteNewly built wood fence
- 12 hours |
- 163 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Adrienne Torry DRE #02072874 888-584-9427,
EXP REALTY OF CALIFORNIA INC
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26093152
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- All Bedrooms Up
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,532 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Front door
- Pool features: In Ground, Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 3,049 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Garden, Greenbelt
Details
- Parcel number: 142601027
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
- Amenities included: Pool
- HOA fee: $105 monthly
- HOA name: Riverwalk Area 7
- HOA phone: 951-682-1000
- Second HOA fee: $174 quarterly
- Second HOA name: Riverwalk Master
- Second HOA phone: 951-682-1000
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $388/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $547,359
- Annual tax amount: $7,214
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,131/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $595,000+54.5%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2004 | Sold | $385,000$251/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,214 -3.2% | $547,359 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,456 +1.6% | $536,627 +2% |
| 2023 | $7,339 +5.8% | $526,106 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,935 +15.4% | $515,791 +17.7% |
| 2021 | $6,012 +9.2% | $438,335 +10% |
| 2020 | $5,505 +2.3% | $398,487 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,378 +3.1% | $386,880 +4% |
| 2018 | $5,216 +6.7% | $372,000 +7.5% |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $346,000 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $4,889 +8.6% | $328,000 +4.8% |
| 2015 | $4,501 +6.1% | $313,000 +8.7% |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $288,000 +28.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $224,000 +2.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $219,000 +2.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $213,000 -1.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $217,000 -2.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $222,000 -32.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $330,000 -19.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $408,564 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $400,554 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $392,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: La Sierra