Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $279,900

    11344 Cumberland Rd, Demotte, IN 46310

    3beds
    1,790sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.76 Acres Lot
    $280,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Jet tub
    Welcome to this charming ranch style modular home in DeMotte. Built by known builder known for quality 2x6 construction. This 1790 SF Modular home offers a warm inviting log cabin style interior, complete with two fireplace that create a cozy atmosphere throughout. Spacious kitchen is perfect for entertaining, featuring a separate dining area for added functionality. The home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, one with a jet tub and separate handicapped shower, offering a comfortable and practical layout. Situated on a .76 acre lot, the property also features a detached 2.5 car garage with a dedicated work area and a gas hookup, ideal for adding a heater. Additional highlights include all appliances, freezer in garage and water softner. A unique blend of rustic charm and everyday convenience, this home offers space, character and value in a peaceful setting.
    23 days
    |
    1,345
    |
    76
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Smailis,

    McColly Real Estate 219-934-6300

    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 837849MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13.0 x 12.0
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: french doors
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14.0 x 10.0
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 150
      • Dimensions: 15.0 x 10.0
      Dining room
      • Area: 210
      • Dimensions: 21.0 x 10.0
      Family room
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
      Kitchen
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 24.0 x 12.0
      Living room
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • None
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,790
      • Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,790

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.76 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 371206000006022024
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $192,700
      • Annual tax amount: $767
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $280,000

        $266,000 - $294,000

        $2,607/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$279,900$156/sqft
        Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #837849 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$279,900$156/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$586 +13.9%$192,700 +8.8%
        2023$515 +7.3%$177,100 +19.9%
        2022$480 -0.7%$147,700 +6.9%
        2021$483 -0.3%$138,200 +3.6%
        2020$485 -5%$133,400 +0.5%
        2019$510 +12.2%$132,700 +1.2%
        2017$455 +20.3%$131,100 -0.3%
        2016$378 +47.1%$131,500 +18.8%
        2014$257 +11.5%$110,700 +1.1%
        2013$231 -6.7%$109,500 -6.9%
        2012$247 -16.3%$117,600 -4.2%
        2011$295 +34.5%$122,800 +9.7%
        2010$220 +6.8%$111,900
        2009$206 $111,900 +30.7%
        2006-- $85,600 +4%
        2005-- $82,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Roselawn

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable