Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Compass Realty Group
    Bought with: Heritage Brokerage, LLC
    Price Unknown

    11345 Clayton Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63131

    2beds
    1,991sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $2,114,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,114,800

    $1.95M - $2.28M

    $3,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Terrific opportunity to build the home of your dreams! Rarely do you find this prime location in sought-after Frontenac and Ladue School District. Wonderful lot surrounded by beautiful foliage. Most desirable area close to schools, parks, hospitals, shopping, dining and easy access to highways. No interior showings allowed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Megan Rowe 314-378-4077,

    Compass Realty Group

    Bought with:

    Mark Manlin, 2006035560

    Heritage Brokerage, LLC

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 22075777MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Other, Decorative
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,991
    • Total interior livable area: 1,991 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,991

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Dimensions: 246 x 165
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20N530124
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    5/29/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #23012312 Report a problem
    7/21/2023Pending sale$1,989,900$999/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23012312 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Price change$1,989,900-0.5%$999/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23012312 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for sale$1,999,900-20.9%$1,004/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23012312 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #22075777 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$2,529,000+3.4%$1,270/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23012234 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Price change$2,445,000+262.3%$1,228/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23012234 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$674,900$339/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22075777 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Listed for sale$674,900-3.6%$339/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22075777 Report a problem
    11/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: MARIS #22065177 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listed for sale$700,000$352/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22066743 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listing removed$700,000$352/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22065177 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Listed for sale$700,000$352/sqft
    Source: MARIS #22065177 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,982 +208.4%$99,030 +50%
    2024$4,533 -45.4%$66,030 -45.6%
    2023$8,298 +35.4%$121,340 +40.9%
    2022$6,129 +0.6%$86,090
    2021$6,093 +19.9%$86,090 +10.8%
    2020$5,083 -4.7%$77,720
    2019$5,333 $77,720 +1.7%
    2018$5,333 $76,400
    2017$5,333 +0.4%$76,400 +36%
    2016$5,312 +31.3%$56,160
    2015$4,047 $56,160 -4.1%
    2014$4,047 -2.3%$58,540
    2013$4,141 $58,540 -16.9%
    2012-- $70,460
    2011-- $70,460 +2.4%
    2010$4,171 +8.1%$68,820
    2009$3,859 -2.4%$68,820 -0.3%
    2008$3,956 +23.6%$69,030
    2007$3,201 $69,030 +25%
    2006$3,201 -0.4%$55,240
    2005$3,212 -7.7%$55,240 +4.3%
    2003$3,481 +3.3%$52,960 -7.1%
    2002$3,370 +47.9%$57,010
    2001$2,279 $57,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63131