Come out and see this beautiful 3 BR, 2 1/2 BA custom build in Camden. This home has a split floor plan with an open concept that flows throughout the common areas. The updated appliances make country living a little easier. There are gorgeous hardwood floors, ceramic tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, with high ceilings and quartz on the counter tops. There are No HOA or community guidelines at all! The Generac generator and gas log fireplace are powered by Suburban propane. Two large buildings were recently constructed on the property to accommodate your storage needs. There is an abundance of space in the attic, and it has endless potential to become an additional space. In addition to the primary lot, there is a second lot that will be sold together. 1137 Black River Rd is a 1+-acre lot located directly behind 1135 Black River Rd. The two lots combined total over 2+-acres. There is a carved out scenic trail on the right side of the property that connects to the rear parcel that was used for adventure activities. A negotiated cosmetic allowance can assist in customizing the home to your liking. Transferable termite bond included. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/7)
$380,000
1135 Black River Rd, Camden, SC 29020
3beds
2,146sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
1.04 Acres Lot
$375,800 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated appliancesHigh ceilingsGorgeous hardwood floors
- 31 days |
- 2,054 |
- 159 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Randal Longo,
ISave Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 631626
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath-Private, Ceilings-Box, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Bay Window, Cabinets-Natural, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Cabinets-Painted, Recessed Lighting, Counter Tops-Quartz
Living room
- Features: Entertainment Center, Fireplace, Floors-Hardwood, Molding, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Floors-Laminate
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Storage,Pull Down Stairs,Attic Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Outside, Gas Log-Natural, Gas Log-Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,146
- Total interior livable area: 2,146 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Gutters - Partial
- Fencing: Rear Only Wood
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 3290000018
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $350,000
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Road surface type: Dirt, Gravel
Estimated market value
$375,800
$357,000 - $395,000
$2,252/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $380,000-1.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $385,000-1.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listing removed | $389,900$182/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11413304 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Contingent | $389,900$182/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11413304 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,900$182/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11413304 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $389,900$182/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11413304 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Contingent | $389,900$182/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11413304 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Price change | $389,900-1.5%$182/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11413304 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $395,900-1%$184/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11413304 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$186/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11413304 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $409,900-1.2%$191/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11413304 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listing removed | $415,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $415,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Pending sale | $415,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Price change | $415,000+1.2%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Price change | $410,000+2.5%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,900+2.6%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $389,900-1.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Price change | $395,000-4.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Price change | $415,000+4%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $399,000+14%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Sold | $350,000$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $3,634 +306% | $350,000 +80.3% |
| 2022 | $895 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $194,100 -9.9% |
| 2020 | $701 -3.2% | $215,500 +15.2% |
| 2019 | $724 +8% | $187,000 |
| 2018 | $670 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $187,000 +33.6% |
| 2016 | $121 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $121 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $121 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $600 +42.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $420 |
| 2009 | -- | $420 |
| 2008 | $119 +12.6% | $420 |
| 2007 | $106 +14% | $420 |
| 2006 | $93 | $420 |
| 2005 | -- | $420 |
| 2004 | -- | $420 |
| 2003 | -- | $420 |
| 2002 | -- | $420 |
| 2001 | -- | $420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29020