Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,553,300

    1135 E Deepwell Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    2beds
    2baths
    1,829sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $1,553,300 Zestimate®
    $849/sqft
    $5,507 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,553,300

    $1.43M - $1.71M

    $5,507/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,507/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,888/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The perfect Mid-Century home you've been looking for is here! Light and bright with an open floor plan located in the heart of Deepwell Estates. Overflowing with pride of ownership, cool vibes and clean lines, we dare you not to love it. Tall open beam ceilings and handsomely finished concrete floors in every room. Plantation shutters, upgraded doors, sliders and dual pane windows throughout. Spacious kitchen with island bar perfect for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee while taking in the mountain views. Large backyard with classic Palm Springs style pool is ideal for parties and pets alike. Plenty of land to build the ideal master suite making this a million dollar + home. Pound for pound this is the best buy on the market today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,829 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 508426008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Palm Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$1,450,000+81.5%$793/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219093844 Report a problem
    1/22/2017Listing removed$799,000$437/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #16173144PS Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listed for sale$799,000-0.1%$437/sqft
    Source: Palm Springs Regional AOR #16173144PS Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$799,999$437/sqft
    Source: Palm Springs South #16968633PS Report a problem
    4/1/2016Price change$799,999-2.4%$437/sqft
    Source: Palm Springs South #16968633PS Report a problem
    1/7/2016Price change$819,900+0.1%$448/sqft
    Source: Palm Springs South #16968633PS Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listed for sale$819,000+36.5%$448/sqft
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #16968633PS Report a problem
    12/17/2013Sold$600,000-7.7%$328/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #21483217 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Price change$650,000-3.7%$355/sqft
    Source: Holly's Homes #21483217 Report a problem
    10/13/2013Listed for sale$675,000$369/sqft
    Source: Holly's Homes #21483217 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,149 -0.6%$1,541,220 +4.2%
    2024$18,252 +98.3%$1,479,000 +109.2%
    2023$9,206 -0.1%$706,946 +2%
    2022$9,218 +2.1%$693,085 +2%
    2021$9,032 +4.7%$679,496 +1%
    2020$8,626 +1.8%$672,529 +2%
    2019$8,477 +1.9%$659,343 +2%
    2018$8,319 +1.5%$646,416 +2%
    2017$8,196 $633,742 +2%
    2016$8,196 +7.2%$621,317 +1.5%
    2015$7,644 +1.1%$611,987 +2%
    2014$7,560 $600,000 +158.7%
    2013-- $231,906 +2%
    2012-- $227,360 +2%
    2011-- $222,903 +0.8%
    2010-- $221,239 -0.2%
    2009-- $221,766 +2%
    2008-- $217,419 +2%
    2007-- $213,157 +2%
    2006-- $208,978 +2%
    2005-- $204,881 +3.9%
    2003-- $197,185 +2%
    2002-- $193,320 +2%
    2001$2,283 +2.4%$189,530 +2%
    2000$2,230 $185,815

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deepwell Estates