Meticulously maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in the coveted Beverly Manor Estates. This home reflects true pride of ownership, featuring upgrades throughout to ensure a move-in ready experience. The thoughtful split floor plan anchors a private primary retreat, boasting an ensuite with a therapeutic steamer/spa-equipped shower, dual vanities, and a separate soaking tub. Significant mechanical and structural enhancements include comprehensive newer plumbing and a high-efficiency tankless water heater. The exterior boasts professional fresh paint and a brand-new pergola, creating an ideal setting for outdoor entertainment. Security and privacy are prioritized with a secure, gated alley providing exclusive private access. A unique and valuable bonus: this property includes fully permitted site plans to add 400 sq ft, offering immediate equity-building potential. Exceptional quality in a prime location. A rare combination of meticulous maintenance and future potential--experience the quality firsthand.
For sale
$850,000
1135 E LAWRENCE Road, Phoenix, AZ 85014
4beds
2,118sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1951
9,043 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$401/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 189 days |
- 501 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Zvi Meirov 602-384-5899,
West USA Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6941941

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Tile, Wood, Concrete
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,118
- Total interior livable area: 2,118 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Block
Lot
- Size: 9,043 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 16103028
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $401/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $590,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,233
- Date on market: 11/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 187 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $850,000+93.6%$401/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2017 | Sold | $439,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $439,000+213.6%$207/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #5548146 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2003 | Sold | $140,000+52.2%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2000 | Sold | $92,000$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,401 +5.2% | $59,020 -5.3% |
| 2024 | $3,233 +3% | $62,320 +131.7% |
| 2023 | $3,139 +3.3% | $26,898 -36% |
| 2022 | $3,039 -0.4% | $42,020 +8.9% |
| 2021 | $3,050 +2.3% | $38,570 +10.3% |
| 2020 | $2,981 +2.7% | $34,960 +12% |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $31,210 +12.9% |
| 2018 | $2,903 +5.3% | $27,650 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $2,756 +11.8% | $26,410 -3.1% |
| 2016 | $2,465 +5.4% | $27,250 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $25,500 +34.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $18,930 +20.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $15,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,720 -18.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $19,320 -25.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $25,960 +19.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $21,800 +17.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,550 +60.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,550 |
| 2005 | -- | $11,550 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $11,050 |
| 2003 | -- | $11,050 +24.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $8,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Camelback East