Folly Breezes...This income-producing property is currently being utilized by the owner as 3-unit short-term rental, while still having the convenience of living onsite. Perfect for an entrepreneur at any stage in life.
Active
$599,900
1135 Greenhill Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
4beds
1,452sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
0.46 Acres Lot
$580,400 Zestimate®
$413/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 1,115 |
- 54 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Premier Properties Charleston
Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26012816
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,452
- Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 4280800063
- Special conditions: Flood Insurance
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $413/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $235,834
- Annual tax amount: $1,666
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$580,400
$551,000 - $609,000
$4,663/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $599,900+53.8%$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Sold | $390,000-6%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Pending sale | $415,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2024 | Price change | $415,000-3.5%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2024 | Listed for sale | $450,000+181.3%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2019 | Sold | $160,000-17.9%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2019 | Pending sale | $195,000$134/sqft |
Source: Brand Name Real Estate #19030654 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2019 | Price change | $195,000-7.1%$134/sqft |
| 11/3/2019 | Listed for sale | $210,000-23.6%$145/sqft |
| 8/2/2019 | Listing removed | $275,000$189/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group Coastal #19005775 Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $275,000$189/sqft |
| 7/2/2019 | Pending sale | $275,000$189/sqft |
| 2/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $275,000$189/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,666 +5% | $10,240 |
| 2023 | $1,587 +5.2% | $10,240 |
| 2022 | $1,509 -3.7% | $10,240 |
| 2021 | $1,567 +87% | $10,240 +60% |
| 2020 | $838 | $6,400 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $838 | $6,080 +50.5% |
| 2017 | $838 +113.9% | $4,040 |
| 2016 | $392 +3% | $4,040 |
| 2015 | $380 -0.1% | $4,040 |
| 2014 | $381 | -- |
| 2011 | $381 +58.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $239 -9.5% | $3,060 |
| 2009 | $264 +21.5% | $3,060 |
| 2008 | $218 +0.9% | $3,060 |
| 2006 | $216 -0.7% | $3,060 |
| 2005 | $217 +140.2% | $3,060 +52.2% |
| 2004 | $91 +0% | $2,010 |
| 2003 | $90 +0.1% | $2,010 |
| 2002 | $90 +1.6% | $2,010 +5.2% |
| 2000 | $89 | $1,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29412