1135 Palzo Rd, Creal Springs, IL 62922
Home value
$380,900
$362,000 - $400,000
$2,020/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,020/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,020/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,640/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,640/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kaitlynn Morgan Mobile:618-969-0100,
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY
Stevie Rae, 475.176778
HOUSE 2 HOME REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 11in x 7ft 1in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11ft 11in x 11ft 4in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12ft 9in x 11ft 6in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 15ft 6in
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 7ft 7in x 6ft 2in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 21ft 2in x 17ft 11in
Main level
- Area: 1869
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,869
- Total interior livable area: 1,869 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Gravel
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Waterfront features: Pond/Lake
Lot
- Size: 9.50 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1233200005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $380,000+4.1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Contingent | $365,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,514 +15.1% | $62,570 +13.4% |
| 2023 | $3,922 -12.6% | $55,190 -15% |
| 2022 | $4,485 +6.2% | $64,930 +3.8% |
| 2021 | $4,224 +2.6% | $62,580 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $4,117 +5.2% | $59,130 |
| 2019 | $3,912 +1.4% | $59,130 |
| 2018 | $3,858 +2% | $59,130 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $59,130 +5.6% |
| 2015 | $3,784 +2.2% | $56,010 +241.3% |
| 2013 | $3,704 +4636.7% | $16,410 |
| 2012 | $78 | $16,410 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,410 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,410 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,410 +9.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $14,960 +15.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $12,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62922