Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $279,400

    1135 Ridge Crest Dr, Victor, NY 14564

    2beds
    1,712sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1994
    1,267 Square Feet Lot
    $279,400 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $2,524 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,400

    $265,000 - $296,000

    $2,524/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,524/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Desired location, Victor schools. Victoria Woods Light and bright end unit. Large two bedroom with office/possible 3rd bedroom. Perfect for working from home or online classes! New bamboo flooring, Luxury vinyl planking in front hall and 1/2 bath .New stainless steel appliances, Tons of pantry space! Living room with cathedral ceiling and skylight. Cozy up and relax by the gas fireplace. Sliding door to large deck overlooking yard and woods where you can enjoy coffee or a meal and watch the wild life. Plenty of closet space in main bedroom, ensuite full bath with Jacuzzi whirlpool. Additional full bath upstairs. Brand new water tank. Thirteen course basement with large windows, plenty of space for bonus/rec room. Just what you have been looking for! I'ts all here and you don't have to mow, plow, or maintain exterior!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: cedar
    Lot
    • Size: 1,267 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3248892937337000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Victor

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $190 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Building Maintenance, Master Insurance, Snow Removal, Reserve Fund, Trash/Garbage Collection, Common Area Taxes And Insurance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Building Maintenance, Master Insurance, Snow Removal, Reserve Fund, Trash/Garbage Collection, Common Area Taxes And Insurance
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat
    • Floor Description: Vinyl-Some, Laminate-Some, Wood-Some, Other - See Remarks
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Convection, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range Gas
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Living/Dining Combo, Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Eat-In, Country Kitchen
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Type: Condo-Townhouse
    • Sewer Description: Sewer Connected
    • Typeof Sale: Normal
    • Village: Not Applicable
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Copper Plumbing - Some, Cathedral Ceiling, Sliding Glass Door, Central Vacuum System, Sump Pump, Skylight, Pex Plumbing- Some, Whirlpool Tub
    • Water Heater Fuel: Gas
    • Water Resources: Public Connected
    • Year Built Description: Existing
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, Foyer/Entry Hall, Master Bedroom Bath, Den/Study, Office, Laundry-Basement, Possible Additional Bedroom, Porch - Open
    • Additional Exterior Features: Cable TV Available, Deck, Garage Door Opener, High Speed Internet
    • Lot Information: Cul De Sac
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Exterior Construction: Aluminum/Steel
    • Parking Description: Other - See Remarks
    • Basement Description: Full
    • ENERGYSTAR: Appliances
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Victor-324889
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Roof Description: Asphalt
    • Pets Allowed R: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Parcel Number: 324889-029-037-0003-037-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2020Sold$170,000-2.8%$99/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1290718 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Pending sale$174,900$102/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Gateway #R1290718 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Price change$174,900-2.3%$102/sqft
    9/5/2020Listed for sale$179,000+12.6%$105/sqft
    6/30/2017Sold$158,900$93/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1028785 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Pending sale$158,900$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Rochester #R1028785 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Price change$158,900-3.6%$93/sqft
    12/24/2016Listed for sale$164,900+14.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle - Canandaigua #R1017782 Report a problem
    10/14/2010Sold$144,000+23.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/1995Sold$116,400$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $162,000
    2024-- $162,000
    2023-- $162,000
    2022-- $162,000
    2021-- $162,000
    2020-- $162,000
    2019-- $162,000 +4.5%
    2018-- $155,000 +6.9%
    2017$3,249 $145,000
    2016-- $145,000
    2015-- $145,000
    2014-- $145,000
    2013-- $145,000
    2012-- $145,000 -2.2%
    2011-- $148,200
    2010-- $148,200 -4%
    2009-- $154,400
    2008-- $154,400 +12.9%
    2007-- $136,700
    2006-- $136,700 +2%
    2005-- $134,000
    2004-- $134,000 +3.1%
    2003-- $130,000 +13.1%
    2002-- $114,900
    2001-- $114,900
    2000-- $114,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14564