Skip main navigation
Active
  • $315,000

    11351 Johnson Rd, Leander, TX 78641

    0beds
    0baths
    6.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Endless horizon overheadTerrain rises and rolls
    They don’t make 'em quite like this anymore. Rugged limestone beneath your boots, endless horizon over head. 6.8 acres of pure unrestricted Texas freedom and plenty of room to shape your own horizon. Some places are just holy. This is one of them. As the terrain rises and rolls, it opens into long-range views from multiple vantage points, with several well-positioned build sites that allow you to choose between elevated, open settings or more private, tucked-away placements. With multiple access points from both Johnson Road and Trails End via a private road, the property offers flexibility in how you enter, move through, and make use of the land over time. Located within the Jonestown ETJ and just minutes from Cedar Park and the US-183/183A corridor, it offers a rare balance of seclusion and accessibility. The land lends itself to a range of possibilities, from a custom home set high to capture the views, to a multi-home setup spread across the acreage, or a longer-term hold with room to evolve as plans take shape. Adding to the natural character of the land, a wet weather creek and natural drainage features move through portions of the property, bringing seasonal variation while preserving usable space. With space to spread out and minimal limitations, the property is well-suited for those looking to keep horses, raise chickens, or simply enjoy a more open way of living. Welcome home to 11351 Johnson Road, y'all- a place that invites you to slow down, walk the land, and make it your own. Your slice of Hill Country bliss awaits.
    1 day
    |
    70
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lauren Szekelyhidi (512) 750-6280,

    Waterloo Realty, LLC (512) 750-6280

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 3834055MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hill Country, Panoramic
      • Waterfront features: Creek, Dry/Seasonal
      Lot
      • Size: 6.8 Acres
      • Features: See Remarks, Alley Access, Gentle Sloping, Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Private Maintained Road, Public Maintained Road, Many Trees, Views
      • Topography: Gently sloping at the southern end, more steeply sloped at northern end
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks
      • Parcel number: 01835702050000
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: See Remarks
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $500,922
      • Annual tax amount: $3,578
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Texas Vet

DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$315,000-16%
        Source: Unlock MLS #3834055 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listing removed$375,000-16.7%
        Source: Unlock MLS #8605359 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$450,000+20%
        Source: eXp Realty #572744 Report a problem
        8/10/2025Price change$375,000-16.7%
        Source: Unlock MLS #8605359 Report a problem
        3/12/2025Listed for sale$450,000-18.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #572744 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Listing removed$550,000-1.6%
        Source: Unlock MLS #2810797 Report a problem
        2/28/2024Price change$559,000+3.7%
        Source: Unlock MLS #2810797 Report a problem
        10/31/2023Price change$539,000-1.8%
        Source: Unlock MLS #2810797 Report a problem
        9/14/2023Listed for sale$549,000-15.5%
        Source: Unlock MLS #2810797 Report a problem
        6/22/2023Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/16/2022Price change$650,000-3%
        Source: Unlock MLS #3074155 Report a problem
        2/10/2022Listed for sale$670,000
        Source: Unlock MLS #3074155 Report a problem
        2/10/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Unlock MLS #4127456 Report a problem
        11/11/2021Price change$670,000-1.5%
        Source: Unlock MLS #4127456 Report a problem
        8/10/2021Listed for sale$680,000
        Source: Unlock MLS #4127456 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,520 -16.2%$452,927 +10%
        2024$4,200 +4.6%$411,752 -10.6%
        2023$4,017 -55.7%$460,768
        2022$9,071 $460,768 +48.9%
        2021-- $309,355 +127.5%
        2020$3,004 -0.4%$135,999
        2019$3,015 +93.9%$135,999
        2018$1,555 $135,999 +100%
        2017$1,555 -0.1%$68,000
        2016$1,556 $68,000
        2015$1,556 $68,000
        2014$1,556 $68,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78641

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable