Privacy, space, and gorgeous updates - this move-in-ready home has so much to offer! 4BR, 2BA Brick home with metal roof. Spacious primary bedroom with walk in closet, beautiful primary bathroom, Living room with fireplace, and open concept kitchen & dining area. Laminate flooring, tankless water heater, & outside storage buildings. 40x40 detached garage finished and insulated with 200 amp electric, tankless water heater, bathroom, apartment area, beautifully finished entertainment space and gorgeous views.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (10/26)
$369,000
1136 Williams Rd, Hornbeak, TN 38232
4beds
1,688sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
1 Acres Lot
$360,100 Zestimate®
$219/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully finished entertainment spaceOutside storage buildingsApartment areaMetal roofGorgeous viewsLaminate flooringBeautiful primary bathroom
- 8 days
- 139
- 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Phyllis Larry,
C21 Golden Service Realty & Au 731-885-8000
Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2604468
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 196.3
- Dimensions: 15.1 x 13.0
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 152.55
- Dimensions: 11.3 x 13.5
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 163.85
- Dimensions: 14.5 x 11.3
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 126.69
- Dimensions: 12.3 x 10.3
Dining room
- Area: 130.68
- Dimensions: 10.8 x 12.1
Kitchen
- Area: 99.75
- Dimensions: 8.11 x 12.3
Living room
- Area: 241.74
- Dimensions: 15.3 x 15.8
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,688
- Total interior livable area: 1,688 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1 acre
- Features: Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 085 010.01
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- false
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Hornbeak
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $219/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,300
- Annual tax amount: $860
- Date on market: 10/26/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$360,100
$342,000 - $378,000
$1,461/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2026 | Price change | $369,000-2.6%$219/sqft |
Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID #46680 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $379,000+531.7%$225/sqft |
Source: RRAR as distributed by MLS GRID #46680 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2003 | Sold | $60,000+33.3%$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/1998 | Sold | $45,000-6.3%$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/1995 | Sold | $48,000$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $62,325 |
| 2024 | $860 | $62,325 |
| 2023 | $860 +31.2% | $62,325 +80.5% |
| 2022 | $656 | $34,525 |
| 2021 | $656 -0.3% | $34,525 -0.3% |
| 2020 | $658 | $34,625 |
| 2019 | $658 -0.3% | $34,625 |
| 2018 | $660 0% | $34,625 +83.9% |
| 2017 | $660 +75.1% | $18,825 |
| 2016 | $377 -0.1% | $18,825 |
| 2015 | $377 | $18,825 |
| 2014 | $377 | $18,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,825 |
| 2012 | $414 | $18,825 -5.9% |
| 2011 | $414 +22.9% | $20,000 +15.8% |
| 2010 | $337 | $17,275 |
| 2009 | $337 +0% | $17,275 |
| 2008 | $337 | $17,275 |
| 2007 | -- | $17,275 +5.7% |
| 2006 | $360 -0.8% | $16,350 -0.8% |
| 2005 | $362 -13.7% | $16,475 |
| 2004 | $420 +15.9% | $16,475 |
| 2003 | $362 | $16,475 +0% |
| 2001 | -- | $16,474 -68.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $51,593 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





