Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $665,000

    11362 Burr Ridge Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    5beds
    4,008sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1987
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $672,600 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $4,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $672,600

    $639,000 - $706,000

    $4,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home! Looking for a bit of nature and privacy, this quality built, meticulously maintained two-story home located on a tucked away cul de sac is now available. Spacious and flooded with natural light, this home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, including a primary en suite, an attached 3-car garage and a walk-out basement. Bird watch or sip coffee in the beautiful 4-season sunroom with decks on either side that allow you to follow the sunshine or escape to the shade. Lower level family room has a mini kitchen that can be great for house guests or multi-generational living. Key updates include roof 2019, furnace 2021, AC 2015, and many updated Andersen windows.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Fratzke 612-987-1179,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Victor Bradford

    Engel & Volkers Lake Minnetonka

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7016632MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x13
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18x13
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 273 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x13
    Informal dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x13
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 70 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Storage
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 117 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x13
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,008
    • Total interior livable area: 4,008 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,720
    • Finished area below ground: 1,123

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (26x32), Garage Door Height (7)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 109 x 154 x 147 x 157
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1308
    • Parcel number: 3511622110006
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$665,000-1.5%$166/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7016632 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$675,000$168/sqft
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$675,000+39.2%$168/sqft
    2/14/2005Sold$485,000+69.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/1997Sold$286,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,314 +5.8%$695,800 +5%
    2024$7,856 +1.4%$662,400
    2023$7,750 +15.8%$662,400 +1.8%
    2022$6,694 +4.3%$650,500 +21.3%
    2021$6,417 -1%$536,300 +3%
    2020$6,482 +1%$520,800 +2%
    2019$6,417 -1%$510,700 +4%
    2018$6,482 +8.7%$491,100 +16.5%
    2017$5,965 +6.5%$421,700 -2.9%
    2016$5,602 -3.7%$434,500 +7%
    2015$5,818 +2.9%$406,200
    2014$5,656 +1%$406,200 +3.1%
    2013$5,599 -0.9%$393,900 -3.2%
    2012$5,649 +1.4%$407,000 -2%
    2011$5,569 +0.6%$415,200 -6.9%
    2010$5,535 -0.1%$445,800 -5%
    2009$5,541 +5.1%$469,100 +8.3%
    2006$5,273 +8.7%$433,300 +8%
    2005$4,850 +8.2%$401,300 +8.7%
    2004$4,480 +4.8%$369,300 +12.6%
    2002$4,275 -43.7%$328,000
    2001$7,597 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55347