Spring Hill, FL - House - $2,395.00 Available July 2026
This move-in ready home, built in 2006, offers 2541 square feet of living space under heat and air. With an open floor plan and plenty of room for everyone, this four bedroom residence is a must see. Upon entering, you'll find a formal dining room to your right and a formal living area to your left, which could also serve as a den or study. The large family room flows seamlessly into the informal dining area, providing lovely views of the backyard. The spacious kitchen features a breakfast bar and a pantry, perfect for casual dining and storage. The master suite is a true retreat with two large walk-in closets. The master bath boasts two vanities, a relaxing garden tub, and a separate walk-in shower. For added convenience, there is a separate laundry room. You'll also appreciate the walk-in closets in two of the three guest bedrooms. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in the expanded screen enclosed lanai and the fenced backyard. This home has been freshly painted inside and out. Located in a desirable Spring Hill neighborhood, this home is close to shopping, dining, schools and parks. Commuting to Tampa and the airport is a breeze via the nearby Suncoast Parkway. For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact us.
$75 App fee/adult, security deposit equal to one month's rent, $75 tenant annual processing fee per household after acceptance, renter's insurance required.
House for rent
$2,395/mo
Fees may apply
11366 Riddle Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609
4beds
2,541sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Air conditioner, central air, ceiling fan
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Electric, heat pump
What's special
Expanded screen enclosed lanaiBreakfast barSeparate laundry roomLarge family roomFour bedroom residenceOpen floor planFenced backyard
- 28 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Range/Oven
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,541 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: BONUS ROOM, Breakfast Bar, FORMAL LIVING, Fencing, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Heating system: HeatPump, Heating: Electric, LVP Flooring, Lawn, Living Room, No Cats, Range/Oven, Screened Lanai, Smoke Free
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: R3232317509005820120
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,395+1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Listing removed | $2,350$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $2,350-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2025 | Listing removed | $399,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Price change | $399,900-1.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $405,000+145.5%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2016 | Sold | $165,000$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2016 | Pending sale | $165,000$65/sqft |
Source: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC #W7615568 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $165,000+24.1%$65/sqft |
| 9/11/2013 | Sold | $133,000+8.1%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $123,000-40%$48/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2007 | Sold | $205,000+376.7%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2005 | Sold | $43,000$17/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34609