LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Tucked along the east edge of Casey at the end of a secluded drive, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and everyday comfort. Situated on approximately 2.22 acres, it’s the kind of place that invites you to slow down, soak in the peaceful setting, and enjoy wildlife views that never get old. Inside, the open-concept layout is filled with natural light, highlighted by vaulted ceilings and all new flooring. The updated Garver kitchen with new granite countertops is truly the heart of the home, ideal for gathering and making memories. Just off the living space, the 4-season room is perfect for morning coffee or cozy evenings year-round. A 3-car attached garage, storage shed, new landscaping, and updated lighting complete this move-in-ready retreat.
Pending
$315,000
11368 N 230th St, Casey, IL 62420
3beds
1,914sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
2.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New landscapingWildlife viewsFilled with natural lightOpen-concept layoutUpdated garver kitchenVaulted ceilingsUpdated lighting
- 19 days |
- 1,033 |
- 66 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bailey Tait 217-258-6621,
Century 21 Kima Properties
Source: CIBR,MLS#: 6258291
Originating MLS: Central Illinois Board Of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16.5 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 12.3
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 11.7
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 9.7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 11.11
Other
- Features: Tub Shower
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8.4 x 4.9
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 14.7
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6.1 x 5.11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16.4 x 24.1
Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 30.8 x 9.11
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Family/Living/Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,914
- Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,914
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Front Porch, Four Season, Patio
- Exterior features: Circular Driveway, Fruit Trees, Handicap Accessible, Workshop
Lot
- Size: 2.3 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 03111600300020
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $201,696
- Annual tax amount: $4,890
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $315,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,000+27.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Sold | $247,000+0.8%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2022 | Pending sale | $245,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Contingent | $245,000$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $245,000+14%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2020 | Listing removed | $215,000$112/sqft |
Source: Twin City Realty, LLC #6190265 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Pending sale | $215,000$112/sqft |
| 9/3/2019 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$112/sqft |
| 5/17/2019 | Price change | $225,000-1.5%$118/sqft |
| 3/27/2019 | Price change | $228,500-2.8%$119/sqft |
| 1/23/2019 | Listed for sale | $235,000-5.2%$123/sqft |
Source: Twin City Realty, Llc #6190265 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2016 | Sold | $248,000$130/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,890 +4.4% | $67,232 |
| 2023 | $4,685 +17.8% | $67,232 +19.6% |
| 2022 | $3,977 -2% | $56,229 |
| 2021 | $4,060 +3.1% | $56,229 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $3,936 +1.1% | $53,799 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $53,799 -2.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $55,021 +49.3% |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $36,855 -2.7% |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $37,865 -1.7% |
| 2014 | $2,487 | $38,510 +8.3% |
| 2013 | $2,487 -8.3% | $35,550 -11.6% |
| 2010 | $2,713 0% | $40,225 |
| 2009 | $2,713 | $40,225 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62420