Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Re/Max Partners
    Price cut: $5.1K (4/9)
    $529,900

    11369 Red Hill Rd, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    3beds
    1,474sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $530,900 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Separate laundry room downstairsBreakfast nookGranite countersUpgraded dual pane windowsWalk-in closetGarden windowWood laminate flooring
    Affordable 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home in Moreno Valley north of the 60 freeway! Features include: Living room w/brick fireplace, upgraded dual pane windows, and wood laminate flooring, Kitchen w/tile flooring, breakfast nook, granite counters, & garden window, spacious dining room w/wood laminate flooring & wood shutters. There's also a half bathroom and separate laundry room downstairs! Upstairs features the Primary bedroom w/private balcony & remodeled primary bathroom with quartz counters, double sinks, vanity, shower/tub combo, and a walk-in closet! There's also 2 more nice size bedrooms upstairs with a full bathroom! Large back yard with covered patio! 2 car attached garage! Great location close to shopping, freeways 60/215/91, and favorite restaurants too!
    55 days
    |
    622
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Edward Mazmanian DRE #01198962 951-313-4750,

    Re/Max Partners

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26048597MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Utility Room
      Bedroom
      • Features: All Bedrooms Up
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Unfurnished, All Bedrooms Up, Utility Room
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors, Panel Doors
      • Windows: Blinds, Custom Covering(s), Double Pane Windows, Garden Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,474 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway Level, Door-Single, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Wood
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 3,920 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Street Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 264221019
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Drywall, Frame, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Spanish Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1986

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gutter(s), Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Moreno Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $359/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $520,199
      • Annual tax amount: $6,053
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $530,900

        $504,000 - $557,000

        $2,856/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$529,900-1%$359/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26048597 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$535,000+4.9%$363/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG26048597 Report a problem
        5/6/2024Sold$510,000$346/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG24059725 Report a problem
        4/9/2024Pending sale$510,000+264.3%$346/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #IG24059725 Report a problem
        8/30/2011Sold$140,000$95/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/23/2011Price change$140,000+1.8%$95/sqft
        Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #C11090791 Report a problem
        7/15/2011Price change$137,500-5.1%$93/sqft
        Source: ZipRealty, Inc. #C11090791 Report a problem
        4/28/2011Price change$144,900-3.3%$98/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Pioneer Re #I11035666 Report a problem
        3/23/2011Listed for sale$149,900+76.4%$102/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Pioneer Re #39219908:MRMLS Report a problem
        3/2/2010Sold$85,000-22.7%$58/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/15/2009Sold$110,000-70.5%$75/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/23/2007Sold$373,500$253/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,053 +190%$520,199 +201.8%
        2024$2,088 +1.9%$172,384 +2%
        2023$2,048 +1.8%$169,005 +2%
        2022$2,011 +1.8%$165,692 +2%
        2021$1,975 +1.2%$162,444 +1%
        2020$1,951 +1.6%$160,780 +2%
        2019$1,920 +2.4%$157,629 +2%
        2018$1,875 +2.5%$154,540 +2%
        2017$1,830 $151,510 +2%
        2016$1,830 +0.9%$148,541 +1.5%
        2015$1,814 +6.9%$146,311 +2%
        2014$1,697 $143,447 +0.5%
        2013-- $142,800 +2%
        2012-- $140,000 +2.9%
        2011-- $136,016 +4.6%
        2010-- $130,000 -3.7%
        2009-- $135,000 -55.3%
        2008-- $302,000 +129.6%
        2007-- $131,521 +2%
        2006-- $128,943 +2%
        2005-- $126,415 +3.9%
        2003-- $121,668 +2%
        2002-- $119,281 +3.7%
        2001$1,363 +23.7%$115,000 +26.4%
        2000$1,102 $91,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Midland

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable