Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $405,000

    1137 Lower Ferry Rd, Ewing, NJ 08618

    3beds
    2baths
    1,558sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $405,000 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,000

    $381,000 - $429,000

    $2,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    View website: http://1137lowerferryrd.ePropertySites.com - Fully renovated inside out. Gorgeous 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath, split level in Fleetwood Village. Interior includes an all new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile floor, tile backsplash and under counter lighting. Beautiful new baths with stonelike tile, bedroom doors, locks, new carpet in all bedrooms, stairs and family room. Beautiful laminated floors in the living room and dining room. Recess lights in LR and huge family room. Spacious laundry room with many maple cabinets. Exterior includes new roof, air-conditioner, & windows. New front porch railing, driveway, back patio and patio blocks. Newer furnace new hot water heater. New 100 amp electric service. New insulation in the crawl space and attic to improve energy efficiency. Fresh paint throughout. You will love it.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,558 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200505000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ewing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/1/2015Sold$200,000$128/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #1004575740_100 Report a problem
    2/6/2012Sold$200,000-4.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2012Price change$210,000-2.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate Inc. #5973619 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listed for sale$215,000+157.5%$138/sqft
    9/29/2011Sold$83,500-24.1%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2011Price change$110,000-30.2%$71/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2770572 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Price change$157,600-14.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2770572 Report a problem
    8/2/2010Price change$185,000-6.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2770572 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Listed for sale$197,000$126/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2770572 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,209 $183,300
    2024$7,209 +9.3%$183,300
    2023$6,593 +2.5%$183,300
    2022$6,432 +1.4%$183,300
    2021$6,340 +2.7%$183,300
    2020$6,175 +2.1%$183,300
    2019$6,048 -2.3%$183,300 +60.1%
    2018$6,189 +1.4%$114,500
    2017$6,105 +1.3%$114,500
    2016$6,024 +0.3%$114,500
    2015$6,008 -1.6%$114,500
    2014$6,104 +1.1%$114,500 +8.3%
    2013$6,036 +8.1%$105,700
    2012$5,582 +7%$105,700
    2011$5,215 +7.3%$105,700
    2010$4,859 +2.4%$105,700
    2009$4,744 +3.4%$105,700
    2008$4,587 +1.9%$105,700
    2007$4,503 $105,700
    2006-- $105,700
    2005-- $105,700
    2004$1,740 $105,700
    2003-- $105,700
    2002-- $105,700
    2001-- $105,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08618