Beautiful, Quality, New Construction home! Features tile throughout, including tiled entry and tiled lanai, impact windows and doors, including the garage door! The home features an island kitchen with stainless appliances, a huge laundry room with pantry, vaulted ceilings with recessed lighting and many more upgrades and features! Located in the desirable West Glades School District and near the Port LaBelle Marina! This home comes with a full builder's warranty and qualifies for up to 100% USDA financing, located on a huge greenbelt (preserve) and it's in the desirable West Glades School District!
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/30)
$339,900
1138 Argosy Rd, Labelle, FL 33935
3beds
1,674sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 56 days |
- 120 |
- 14 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Greg Bone 863-835-0191,
Southern Heritage Real Estate
Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026014584
Originating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Great Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Split Bedrooms, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet, Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Great Room
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Impact Glass
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,402
- Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Open, Porch
- Exterior features: Security/High Impact Doors, Room For Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 70 x 125 x 96 x 125
- Features: Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: S31423010200350430
- Lease amount: $0
- Zoning description: Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,One Story,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Not Available, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Non-Gated
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Condo and coop fee: $0
- Membership fee: $0
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $18,500
- Annual tax amount: $383
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 947 days
- Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
- Ownership: Single Family
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listing removed | $349,900$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,900-2.7%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listing removed | $369,900$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,900$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Price change | $369,900-1.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Price change | $374,900-1.3%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,900+2432.7%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Sold | $15,000$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $407 +6.4% | $18,500 +8.8% |
| 2024 | $383 +1.7% | $17,000 +3% |
| 2023 | $377 -2.1% | $16,500 +10% |
| 2022 | $385 +153.6% | $15,000 +316.3% |
| 2021 | $152 +5% | $3,603 -40% |
| 2020 | $145 | $6,000 -14.3% |
| 2019 | $145 +7.2% | $7,000 +34.6% |
| 2018 | $135 -39.8% | $5,200 +52.9% |
| 2017 | $224 +3.2% | $3,400 +9.7% |
| 2016 | $217 | $3,100 -3.1% |
| 2015 | $217 +6.4% | $3,200 |
| 2014 | $204 | $3,200 +90.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,680 -47.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,200 -33.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $4,800 -40% |
| 2009 | -- | $8,000 -67.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $24,500 -3.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $25,500 -9.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $28,200 +84.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $15,300 +446.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $2,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $2,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33935